Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Hawks (-5.5)”?

Sports$110K traded73 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
0%Hawks
100%Pelicans

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$110K
traded all time
Held now
$106K
by 73 wallets
Smart share · Hawks
-
48 scored holders
Smart share · Pelicans
98%
24 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Hawks at 0¢ and Pelicans at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Pelicans. $110K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

73 wallets hold a position worth $106K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 72 of them. The largest Hawks holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $123 on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,250 markets (58% won). The largest Pelicans holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $99K on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,332 markets (48% won).

Hawks0%
Smart money share-
Holders
49
Money on it
$530
Holders' win rate
72%
Pelicans100%
Smart money share98%
Holders
24
Money on it
$106K
Holders' win rate
48%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Hawks$530 on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 30,250 · whale$123+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 2ppku629875% won of 132$104−$3.1K lifetime
  3. 3livesportins59% won of 17$72+$3.7K lifetime
  4. 4xiaoxiongxiong77% won of 235 · balanced$69+$30K lifetime
  5. 5qinlaoban94% won of 242$45−$79K lifetime

Pelicans$106K on it

  1. 10x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546548% won of 6,332 · whale$99K+$4.4M lifetime
  2. 20x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 20,058 · whale$1.1K+$892K lifetime
  3. 30xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-177432630603151% won of 15,921 · whale$1.0K+$344K lifetime
  4. 4Polyplayer1457% won of 553$995−$55K lifetime
  5. 5Herdonia60% won of 3,282 · whale$931+$57K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hawks vs. Pelicans

24 more
Who's betting on Hawks vs. Pelicans →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Hawks (-5.5)"?

73 wallets hold a position worth $106K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 72 of them. The largest Hawks holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $123 on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,250 markets (58% won). The largest Pelicans holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $99K on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,332 markets (48% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Hawks (-5.5)"?

Polymarket prices Hawks at 0¢ and Pelicans at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Pelicans. $110K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.