Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)”?

Sports$16K traded29 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
51%Pelicans
50%Hawks

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$16K
traded all time
Held now
$6.7K
by 29 wallets
Smart share · Pelicans
99%
11 scored holders
Smart share · Hawks
-
18 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Pelicans at 51¢ and Hawks at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Pelicans. $16K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

29 wallets hold a position worth $6.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 29 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $6.0K on it, $502K lifetime profit over 7,319 markets (49% won). The largest Hawks holder is takeormake, with $130 on it, $986K lifetime profit over 6,606 markets (65% won).

Pelicans51%
Smart money share99%
Holders
11
Money on it
$6.4K
Holders' win rate
50%
Hawks50%
Smart money share-
Holders
18
Money on it
$371
Holders' win rate
72%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Pelicans$6.4K on it

  1. 10x9b11…537549% won of 7,319 · whale$6.0K+$502K lifetime
  2. 20x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 20,143 · whale$187+$892K lifetime
  3. 3justaluckydude62% won of 14,705 · whale$93+$1.4M lifetime
  4. 4clawnba51% won of 221 · balanced$34+$6.0K lifetime
  5. 5keeptheblueflagflyinghigh59% won of 2,746 · whale$33+$572K lifetime

Hawks$371 on it

  1. 1takeormake65% won of 6,606 · whale$130+$986K lifetime
  2. 20x54baB0BC94667Af224E21528804D49C1b87e04e4-177623721734480% won of 346$105−$370K lifetime
  3. 3a1736716280676% won of 456$72−$146K lifetime
  4. 44d9a879611D994FD9B5661% won of 379 · whale$22+$31K lifetime
  5. 5UpTheBlues69% won of 95,390 · whale$8+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Hawks vs. Pelicans

24 more
Who's betting on Hawks vs. Pelicans →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)"?

29 wallets hold a position worth $6.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 29 of them. The largest Pelicans holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $6.0K on it, $502K lifetime profit over 7,319 markets (49% won). The largest Hawks holder is takeormake, with $130 on it, $986K lifetime profit over 6,606 markets (65% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Pelicans (-7.5)"?

Polymarket prices Pelicans at 51¢ and Hawks at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Pelicans. $16K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.