
Who's betting on “Spread: Saints (-3.5)”?
Sports · $129K volume · Ends October 25, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Saints at 30¢ and Steelers at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Steelers. $129K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
17% of the money on Saints and 88% of the money on Steelers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Steelers, by 70 points.
44 wallets hold a position worth $129K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Saints holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $31K on it, $191K lifetime loss over 664 markets (45% won). The largest Steelers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $46K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,040 markets (56% won).
- Smart money share
- 17%
- Holders
- 5
- Money on it
- $38K
- Holders' winrate
- 48%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 88%
- Holders
- 39
- Money on it
- $91K
- Holders' winrate
- 61%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816 | $31K | -$191K | 45% of 664 |
| takeormakewhale | $6.6K | +$755K | 66% of 3,903 |
| sfafdsaferw | $35 | -$4.4K | 51% of 1,105 |
| XerebusXgrinder | $5 | +$104 | 89% of 486 |
| CuFe | $3 | -$362 | 45% of 249 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $46K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,040 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $11K | +$458K | 60% of 52,372 |
| UpTheBlueswhale | $10K | +$1.1M | 70% of 76,816 |
| ferdinand2whale | $7.0K | +$55K | 47% of 11,972 |
| PeterSagan | $3.2K | -$401K | 51% of 613 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Steelers vs. Saints
- O/U 44.5$433K vol.Over 44%Under 56%Smart money: Under
- Steelers vs. Saints$201K vol.Steelers 60%Saints 41%Smart money: Saints
- Spread -3.5$73K vol.Steelers 45%Saints 56%Smart money: Saints
- Spread -2.5$28K vol.Steelers 55%Saints 46%Smart money: Steelers
- Saints O/U 20.5$10K vol.Over 48%Under 53%Smart money: Over
- O/U 42.5$8.8K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Under
- O/U 46.5$5.6K vol.Over 41%Under 60%Smart money: Over
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.4M vol.Yes 71%No 29%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.5M vol.Yes 18%No 82%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.0M vol.Yes 11%No 89%Smart money split
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.0M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Saints (-3.5)"?
44 wallets hold a position worth $129K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Saints holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $31K on it, $191K lifetime loss over 664 markets (45% won). The largest Steelers holder is HomeRunHazard, with $46K on it, $3.1M lifetime profit over 19,040 markets (56% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Saints (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Saints at 30¢ and Steelers at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Steelers. $129K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 25, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
17% of the money on Saints and 88% of the money on Steelers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Steelers, by 70 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 25, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.