
Who's betting on “Spread: Seahawks (-3.5)”?
Sports · $78K volume · Ends October 26, 2026 · Updated October 26, 2026
Polymarket prices Seahawks at 47¢ and Chiefs at 54¢, a 54% implied chance of Chiefs. $78K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
37% of the money on Seahawks and 88% of the money on Chiefs is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Chiefs, by 51 points.
134 wallets hold a position worth $110K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 133 of them. The largest Seahawks holder is chubbytoro, with $13K on it, $86K lifetime loss over 78 markets (100% won). The largest Chiefs holder is BreakTheBank, with $26K on it, $10M lifetime profit over 626 markets (87% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $507 on Seahawks.
- Smart money share
- 37%
- Holders
- 47
- Money on it
- $51K
- Holders' winrate
- 80%
- Snipers
- 1 · $507
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 88%
- Holders
- 87
- Money on it
- $59K
- Holders' winrate
- 77%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| chubbytoro | $13K | -$86K | 100% of 78 |
| mooseborzoii | $10K | -$588K | 72% of 1,949 |
| ferrariChampions2026whale | $6.7K | +$2.0M | 57% of 25,388 |
| UpTheBlueswhale | $4.7K | +$1.4M | 69% of 81,179 |
| Justluck9 | $4.1K | -$28K | 91% of 158 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| BreakTheBankwhale | $26K | +$10M | 87% of 626 |
| 0x418D51e13d019913BB027DB22ECc723fe1AD88A3-1720918577961whale | $11K | +$63K | 83% of 322 |
| 0x9b11…5375whale | $5.7K | +$409K | 50% of 5,426 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $3.1K | +$3.1M | 56% of 19,535 |
| roldy | $2.7K | -$63K | 83% of 1,267 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Chiefs vs. Seahawks
- Chiefs vs. Seahawks$1.3M vol.Chiefs 40%Seahawks 61%Smart money: Chiefs
- Spread -2.5$359K vol.Seahawks 56%Chiefs 44%Smart money: Chiefs
- O/U 42.5$211K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Smart money: Over
- Spread -7.5$108K vol.Seahawks 32%Chiefs 69%Smart money: Chiefs
- O/U 44.5$101K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Smart money: Over
- Spread -3.5$93K vol.Chiefs 27%Seahawks 73%Smart money: Chiefs
- Spread -13.5$68K vol.Chiefs 9%Seahawks 92%Smart money: Chiefs
- Spread -14.5$51K vol.Chiefs 6%Seahawks 94%Smart money: Chiefs
- Spread -6.5$50K vol.Chiefs 20%Seahawks 81%Smart money: Chiefs
- O/U 46.5$42K vol.Over 33%Under 67%Smart money: Over
- O/U 52.5$42K vol.Over 19%Under 82%Smart money split
- O/U 48.5$42K vol.Over 27%Under 73%Smart money: Over
- O/U 50.5$41K vol.Over 23%Under 77%Smart money: Over
- O/U 62.5$40K vol.Over 6%Under 94%Smart money: Over
- O/U 36.5$38K vol.Over 64%Under 36%Smart money: Under
- O/U 60.5$38K vol.Over 8%Under 93%Smart money: Over
- O/U 38.5$37K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money: Over
- O/U 40.5$37K vol.Over 52%Under 49%Smart money: Over
- O/U 28.5$35K vol.Over 86%Under 14%Smart money: Over
- O/U 58.5$34K vol.Over 9%Under 91%Smart money split
- O/U 54.5$34K vol.Over 15%Under 85%Smart money split
- O/U 32.5$33K vol.Over 76%Under 24%Smart money: Over
- O/U 24.5$30K vol.Over 93%Under 7%Smart money: Under
- O/U 34.5$25K vol.Over 70%Under 31%Smart money: Under
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.8M vol.Yes 72%No 28%Smart money: No
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.1M vol.Yes 16%No 84%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 11%No 89%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Spread: Seahawks (-3.5)"?
134 wallets hold a position worth $110K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 133 of them. The largest Seahawks holder is chubbytoro, with $13K on it, $86K lifetime loss over 78 markets (100% won). The largest Chiefs holder is BreakTheBank, with $26K on it, $10M lifetime profit over 626 markets (87% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Seahawks (-3.5)"?
Polymarket prices Seahawks at 47¢ and Chiefs at 54¢, a 54% implied chance of Chiefs. $78K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
37% of the money on Seahawks and 88% of the money on Chiefs is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Chiefs, by 51 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 26, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.