
Who's betting on “Timberwolves vs. Spurs: O/U 218.5”?
Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.
- Volume
- $3.9K traded all time
- Held now
- $1.7K by 23 wallets
- Smart share · Over
- - 10 scored holders
- Smart share · Under
- - 13 scored holders
What the money says
The odds
Polymarket prices Over at 94¢ and Under at 6¢, a 94% implied chance of Over. $3.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.
The smart money
One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.
Who holds it
23 wallets hold a position worth $1.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 23 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $505 on it, $502K lifetime profit over 7,319 markets (49% won). The largest Under holder is a17367162806, with $81 on it, $146K lifetime loss over 456 markets (76% won).
- Holders
- 10
- Money on it
- $1.5K
- Holders' win rate
- 58%
- Holders
- 13
- Money on it
- $169
- Holders' win rate
- 65%
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime recordsOver$1.5K on it
- 10x9b11…537549% won of 7,319 · whale$505+$502K lifetime
- 2takeormake65% won of 6,606 · whale$400+$986K lifetime
- 3UpTheBlues69% won of 95,390 · whale$239+$1.4M lifetime
- 4dips.48% won of 28,136 · whale$162+$4.9K lifetime
- 50xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb062% won of 8,658 · whale$162+$97K lifetime
Under$169 on it
- 1a1736716280676% won of 456$81−$146K lifetime
- 2Flaznorp52% won of 158,832 · whale$32+$1.1M lifetime
- 3wapol60% won of 9,095 · whale$26+$430K lifetime
- 43879187398418945% won of 97,050 · whale$12+$210K lifetime
- 5dentleightadman68% won of 22,148$7−$1.7K lifetime
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Timberwolves vs. Spurs
24 more- Timberwolves vs. Spurs$959K vol.Timberwolves 19%Spurs 82%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 226.5$199K vol.Over 82%Under 19%Smart money: Over
- O/U 227.5$95K vol.Over 80%Under 20%Smart money: Over
- O/U 229.5$88K vol.Over 77%Under 23%Smart money: Over
- O/U 228.5$87K vol.Over 77%Under 24%Smart money: Over
- O/U 224.5$75K vol.Over 86%Under 14%Smart money: Under
- Spread -12.5$64K vol.Spurs 34%Timberwolves 67%Smart money: Timberwolves
- O/U 222.5$55K vol.Over 90%Under 11%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 230.5$51K vol.Over 71%Under 29%Smart money: Under
- Spread -9.5$40K vol.Spurs 49%Timberwolves 52%Smart money: Timberwolves
- O/U 232.5$36K vol.Over 64%Under 36%Smart money: Under
- Spread -10.5$29K vol.Spurs 42%Timberwolves 58%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -11.5$27K vol.Spurs 39%Timberwolves 61%Smart money: Timberwolves
- Spread -13.5$27K vol.Spurs 29%Timberwolves 71%Smart money: Spurs
- O/U 238.5$22K vol.Over 45%Under 56%Smart money split
- Spread -7.5$13K vol.Spurs 57%Timberwolves 43%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 236.5$8.9K vol.Over 52%Under 48%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -15.5$7.6K vol.Spurs 23%Timberwolves 77%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -6.5$7.6K vol.Spurs 63%Timberwolves 38%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -14.5$7.3K vol.Spurs 26%Timberwolves 74%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -21.5$6.2K vol.Spurs 8%Timberwolves 92%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 234.5$6.1K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 240.5$5.8K vol.Over 38%Under 62%Too little scored money to compare
- Spread -16.5$5.1K vol.Spurs 20%Timberwolves 80%Too little scored money to compare
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$38M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.4M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 10%No 91%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Too little scored money to compare
Questions
Who is betting on "Timberwolves vs. Spurs: O/U 218.5"?
23 wallets hold a position worth $1.7K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 23 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $505 on it, $502K lifetime profit over 7,319 markets (49% won). The largest Under holder is a17367162806, with $81 on it, $146K lifetime loss over 456 markets (76% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Timberwolves vs. Spurs: O/U 218.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 94¢ and Under at 6¢, a 94% implied chance of Over. $3.9K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.