Smart money backs O/U 226.5: 87% of the money on Over is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 63 points ahead of Under. The price favours O/U 222.5 at 61%.
- Markets
- 10 10 still open
- Traded
- $464K across the event
- Favourite
- 61% O/U 222.5
- Smart money pick
- 87% O/U 226.5
What the money says
The odds
O/U 226.5 Over 55% · Timberwolves vs. Spurs Timberwolves 18% · O/U 224.5 Over 57% · Spread -12.5 Spurs 49% · O/U 222.5 Over 61%.
The smart money
O/U 226.5: smart money on Over · Timberwolves vs. Spurs: smart money on Timberwolves · O/U 224.5: smart money on Under · Spread -12.5: smart money on Timberwolves · O/U 222.5: smart money on Over.
Every market in this event
the odds and where the profitable wallets sit on each- O/U 226.5$159K vol.Over 55%Under 46%Smart money: Over
- Timberwolves vs. Spurs$151K vol.Timberwolves 18%Spurs 83%Smart money: Timberwolves
- O/U 224.5$53K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money: Under
- Spread -12.5$26K vol.Spurs 49%Timberwolves 52%Smart money: Timberwolves
- O/U 222.5$25K vol.Over 61%Under 39%Smart money: Over
- Spread -9.5$17K vol.Spurs 61%Timberwolves 40%Smart money: Timberwolves
- Spread -13.5$16K vol.Spurs 46%Timberwolves 55%Smart money: Spurs
- Spread -11.5$7.2K vol.Spurs 54%Timberwolves 47%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 228.5$6.5K vol.Over 51%Under 50%Too little scored money to compare
- O/U 230.5$3.3K vol.Over 46%Under 55%Too little scored money to compare
Follow the smart money on Timberwolves vs. Spurs, as it happens.
Questions
Who is betting on Timberwolves vs. Spurs?
Polkyo scores every holder of the 10 markets in this event by their track record. The biggest: O/U 226.5 Over 55%, smart money on Over; Timberwolves vs. Spurs Timberwolves 18%, smart money on Timberwolves; O/U 224.5 Over 57%, smart money on Under; Spread -12.5 Spurs 49%, smart money on Timberwolves; O/U 222.5 Over 61%, smart money on Over.
What are the Polymarket odds for Timberwolves vs. Spurs?
The biggest: O/U 226.5 Over 55%, smart money on Over; Timberwolves vs. Spurs Timberwolves 18%, smart money on Timberwolves; O/U 224.5 Over 57%, smart money on Under; Spread -12.5 Spurs 49%, smart money on Timberwolves; O/U 222.5 Over 61%, smart money on Over.
What is smart money share?
The part of a side's money held by wallets that are in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered the market.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.
