Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Nuggets (-1.5)”?

Sports$17K traded59 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
91%Nuggets
9%Suns

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$17K
traded all time
Held now
$8.9K
by 59 wallets
Smart share · Nuggets
90%
36 scored holders
Smart share · Suns
-
23 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Nuggets at 91¢ and Suns at 9¢, a 91% implied chance of Nuggets. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

59 wallets hold a position worth $8.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Nuggets holder is takeormake, with $1.6K on it, $986K lifetime profit over 6,400 markets (64% won). The largest Suns holder is SunlineTicker, with $218 on it, $330K lifetime profit over 1,569 markets (72% won).

Nuggets91%
Smart money share90%
Holders
36
Money on it
$8.1K
Holders' win rate
65%
Suns9%
Smart money share-
Holders
23
Money on it
$802
Holders' win rate
61%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Nuggets$8.1K on it

  1. 1takeormake64% won of 6,400 · whale$1.6K+$986K lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,198 · whale$1.3K+$3.0M lifetime
  3. 30x813e…9b5d100% won of 6$929
  4. 40xa85B3359D5e0BDCB925F6A2B94ddfBF6d403eb062% won of 8,030 · whale$750+$97K lifetime
  5. 5NM-P63% won of 11,482 · whale$455+$9.1K lifetime

Suns$802 on it

  1. 1SunlineTicker72% won of 1,569 · whale$218+$330K lifetime
  2. 2Flaznorp52% won of 148,867 · whale$129+$1.1M lifetime
  3. 3keeptheblueflagflyinghigh58% won of 2,492 · whale$117+$572K lifetime
  4. 4strawberrycreek52% won of 195$111−$31K lifetime
  5. 5justaluckydude62% won of 13,969 · whale$103+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Nuggets vs. Suns

24 more
Who's betting on Nuggets vs. Suns →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Nuggets (-1.5)"?

59 wallets hold a position worth $8.9K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Nuggets holder is takeormake, with $1.6K on it, $986K lifetime profit over 6,400 markets (64% won). The largest Suns holder is SunlineTicker, with $218 on it, $330K lifetime profit over 1,569 markets (72% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Nuggets (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Nuggets at 91¢ and Suns at 9¢, a 91% implied chance of Nuggets. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.