Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-3.5)”?

Sports$3.6K traded11 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
16%Milwaukee Brewers
85%Tampa Bay Rays🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Tampa Bay Rays: 51% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 51 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$3.6K
traded all time
Held now
$3.6K
by 11 wallets
Smart share · Milwaukee Brewers
0%
2 scored holders
Smart share · Tampa Bay Rays
51%
9 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 16¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 85¢, an 85% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $3.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

0% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 51% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Tampa Bay Rays, by 51 points.

Who holds it

11 wallets hold a position worth $3.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 11 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is StudyPrediction, with $560 on it, $6.1K lifetime loss over 684 markets (72% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.5K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won).

Milwaukee Brewers16%
Smart money share0%
Holders
2
Money on it
$561
Holders' win rate
72%
Tampa Bay Rays85%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share51%
Holders
9
Money on it
$3.1K
Holders' win rate
52%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Milwaukee Brewers$561 on it

  1. 1StudyPrediction72% won of 684$560−$6.1K lifetime
  2. 23879187398418945% won of 86,287 · whale$1+$192K lifetime

Tampa Bay Rays$3.1K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$1.5K+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2nigiri9947% won of 16,210$1.4K−$1.2M lifetime
  3. 30x8g68hBa8tyH1946Bhjb674g3fuyUIGYUi4uhflks84% won of 2,408 · whale$35+$2.4K lifetime
  4. 4duangduangmm45% won of 4,951$28−$2.0K lifetime
  5. 5sadnewr75% won of 24$8+$26 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays

7 more
Who's betting on Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-3.5)"?

11 wallets hold a position worth $3.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 11 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is StudyPrediction, with $560 on it, $6.1K lifetime loss over 684 markets (72% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.5K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 16¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 85¢, an 85% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $3.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

0% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 51% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Tampa Bay Rays, by 51 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.