Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-2.5)”?

Sports$4.6K traded30 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
44%Milwaukee Brewers
56%Tampa Bay Rays🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Tampa Bay Rays: 98% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 40 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$4.6K
traded all time
Held now
$6.3K
by 30 wallets
Smart share · Milwaukee Brewers
58%
21 scored holders
Smart share · Tampa Bay Rays
98%
9 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 44¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 56¢, a 56% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $4.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

58% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 98% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Tampa Bay Rays, by 40 points.

Who holds it

30 wallets hold a position worth $6.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 30 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is Flaznorp, with $855 on it, $1.3M lifetime profit over 140,039 markets (52% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is HomeRunHazard, with $2.4K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,154 markets (56% won).

Milwaukee Brewers44%
Smart money share58%
Holders
21
Money on it
$2.7K
Holders' win rate
55%
Tampa Bay Rays56%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share98%
Holders
9
Money on it
$3.5K
Holders' win rate
57%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Milwaukee Brewers$2.7K on it

  1. 1Flaznorp52% won of 140,039 · whale$855+$1.3M lifetime
  2. 2Pwaddler63% won of 983$839−$419K lifetime
  3. 30x9b11…537550% won of 5,720 · whale$653+$467K lifetime
  4. 4NotJump47% won of 43,076$120−$11K lifetime
  5. 5suitcase662855% won of 8,473$48−$80K lifetime

Tampa Bay Rays$3.5K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,154 · whale$2.4K+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2RN160% won of 36,234 · whale$1.1K+$13M lifetime
  3. 3cigarettes46% won of 48,950$33−$50K lifetime
  4. 4651239531459788451% won of 10,800$31−$60K lifetime
  5. 5duangduangmm45% won of 4,951$14−$2.0K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays

8 more
Who's betting on Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-2.5)"?

30 wallets hold a position worth $6.3K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 30 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is Flaznorp, with $855 on it, $1.3M lifetime profit over 140,039 markets (52% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is HomeRunHazard, with $2.4K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,154 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-2.5)"?

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 44¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 56¢, a 56% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $4.6K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

58% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 98% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Tampa Bay Rays, by 40 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.