Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-1.5)”?

Sports$17K traded48 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
42%Milwaukee Brewers
59%Tampa Bay Rays

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$17K
traded all time
Held now
$17K
by 48 wallets
Smart share · Milwaukee Brewers
91%
31 scored holders
Smart share · Tampa Bay Rays
92%
17 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 42¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

91% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 92% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

48 wallets hold a position worth $17K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 48 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is stringXX, with $5.0K on it, $19K lifetime profit over 147 markets (73% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $8.6K on it, $848K lifetime profit over 678 markets (91% won).

Milwaukee Brewers42%
Smart money share91%
Holders
31
Money on it
$7.1K
Holders' win rate
67%
Tampa Bay Rays59%
Smart money share92%
Holders
17
Money on it
$10K
Holders' win rate
89%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Milwaukee Brewers$7.1K on it

  1. 1stringXX73% won of 147 · balanced$5.0K+$19K lifetime
  2. 2dv-pm40% won of 1,722 · noise$932+$175K lifetime
  3. 30x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-172295790818548% won of 1,584$247−$4.9M lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 85,975 · whale$168+$197K lifetime
  5. 5RTIII51% won of 212$125−$4.9K lifetime

Tampa Bay Rays$10K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard91% won of 678 · whale$8.6K+$848K lifetime
  2. 20x16bb…849295% won of 926$479−$180K lifetime
  3. 3flaviocaballero2233100% won of 14$399+$232 lifetime
  4. 40x430Df9Fc7525788F162804eba5ad009bA1ae3f6a-177179878958524% won of 24,516$147+$226K lifetime
  5. 50x8351…9beb50% won of 534$101−$15K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays

2 more
Who's betting on Milwaukee Brewers vs. Tampa Bay Rays →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-1.5)"?

48 wallets hold a position worth $17K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 48 of them. The largest Milwaukee Brewers holder is stringXX, with $5.0K on it, $19K lifetime profit over 147 markets (73% won). The largest Tampa Bay Rays holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $8.6K on it, $848K lifetime profit over 678 markets (91% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Milwaukee Brewers (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Milwaukee Brewers at 42¢ and Tampa Bay Rays at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of Tampa Bay Rays. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

91% of the money on Milwaukee Brewers and 92% of the money on Tampa Bay Rays is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.