
Who's betting on “LoL: Gen.G vs LYON - Game 1 Winner”?
Sports · $30K volume · Ends October 26, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Gen.G at 84¢ and LYON at 17¢, an 84% implied chance of Gen.G. $30K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
53% of the money on Gen.G and 35% of the money on LYON is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Gen.G, by 18 points.
142 wallets hold a position worth $67K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 139 of them. The largest Gen.G holder is blgmsiwin, with $13K on it, $180K lifetime loss over 126 markets (92% won). The largest LYON holder is GAMBLINGISCANCER69, with $3.9K on it, $22K lifetime loss over 20 markets (100% won).
- Smart money share
- 53%
- Holders
- 97
- Money on it
- $56K
- Holders' winrate
- 75%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 35%
- Holders
- 45
- Money on it
- $11K
- Holders' winrate
- 83%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| blgmsiwin | $13K | -$180K | 92% of 126 |
| skadii | $6.7K | -$93K | 48% of 2,309 |
| 0x6918EA182D963b1Fb7888860b8a8b8bCfbA5782b-1771878010027whale | $4.7K | +$155K | 59% of 596 |
| Hakei.whale | $4.6K | +$95K | 71% of 1,025 |
| 0x5b100dBef7Ec223ACF02717598789Ef90b679659-1770806179314whale | $4.2K | +$62K | 96% of 362 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAMBLINGISCANCER69 | $3.9K | -$22K | 100% of 20 |
| eurehhbalanced | $1.5K | +$953 | 74% of 117 |
| PLACEYOURBETS123 | $990 | -$57K | 94% of 51 |
| MaktManbalanced | $825 | +$26K | 72% of 57 |
| MeiGuNiuBi | $660 | -$1.4M | 78% of 501 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in LoL: Gen.G vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage
- Match Winner$403K vol.Gen.G 92%LYON 9%Smart money split
- Game Handicap: GEN (-1.5) vs LYON (+1.5)$150K vol.Gen.G 72%LYON 28%Smart money: Gen.G
- Game 2 Winner$48K vol.Gen.G 84%LYON 17%Smart money: Gen.G
- O/U 2.5 Games$22K vol.Over 27%Under 74%Smart money: Under
- Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 1?$8.0K vol.Over 59%Under 42%Smart money split
- Total Kills Over/Under 24.5 in Game 2?$6.9K vol.Over 57%Under 43%Smart money split
- Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 2?$4.0K vol.Over 42%Under 58%Smart money: Under
- Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1?$3.9K vol.Over 42%Under 59%Smart money split
Who's betting on LoL: Gen.G vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage →
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$36M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.7M vol.Yes 74%No 26%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.9M vol.Yes 12%No 88%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.3M vol.Yes 13%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.2M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "LoL: Gen.G vs LYON - Game 1 Winner"?
142 wallets hold a position worth $67K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 139 of them. The largest Gen.G holder is blgmsiwin, with $13K on it, $180K lifetime loss over 126 markets (92% won). The largest LYON holder is GAMBLINGISCANCER69, with $3.9K on it, $22K lifetime loss over 20 markets (100% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "LoL: Gen.G vs LYON - Game 1 Winner"?
Polymarket prices Gen.G at 84¢ and LYON at 17¢, an 84% implied chance of Gen.G. $30K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 26, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
53% of the money on Gen.G and 35% of the money on LYON is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Gen.G, by 18 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 26, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.