Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: James Madison (-17.5)”?

Sports$37K traded62 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 30, 2026
0%James Madison
100%Troy

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$37K
traded all time
Held now
$27K
by 62 wallets
Smart share · James Madison
-
43 scored holders
Smart share · Troy
20%
19 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices James Madison at 0¢ and Troy at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Troy. $37K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

62 wallets hold a position worth $27K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 62 of them. The largest James Madison holder is purplegatto, with $3 on it, $1.9M lifetime loss over 3,542 markets (73% won). The largest Troy holder is mooseborzoi, with $17K on it, $11M lifetime loss over 8,982 markets (42% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $2 on James Madison.

James Madison0%
Smart money share-
Holders
43
Money on it
$13
Holders' win rate
63%
Snipers
1 · $2
Troy100%
Smart money share20% ▼ 80 pts in 24 h
a day ago 100%now 20%
Holders
19
Money on it
$27K
Holders' win rate
57%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

James Madison$13 on it

  1. 1purplegatto73% won of 3,542$3−$1.9M lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,845 · whale$2+$2.9M lifetime
  3. 3primm78% won of 1,856 · sniper$2+$3.4M lifetime
  4. 40x8efa…894c45% won of 1,154$1−$67K lifetime
  5. 5VeryLucky88860% won of 62,758 · whale$1+$422K lifetime

Troy$27K on it

  1. 1mooseborzoi42% won of 8,982$17K−$11M lifetime
  2. 2MAGATheeStallion98% won of 287$3.8K−$1.7K lifetime
  3. 3lightotunnel3587% won of 75 · balanced$3.6K+$18K lifetime
  4. 4MJ133756% won of 726 · balanced$1.3K+$5.3K lifetime
  5. 50x430Df9Fc7525788F162804eba5ad009bA1ae3f6a-177179878958524% won of 25,387$137+$235K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Troy vs. James Madison

15 more
Who's betting on Troy vs. James Madison →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: James Madison (-17.5)"?

62 wallets hold a position worth $27K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 62 of them. The largest James Madison holder is purplegatto, with $3 on it, $1.9M lifetime loss over 3,542 markets (73% won). The largest Troy holder is mooseborzoi, with $17K on it, $11M lifetime loss over 8,982 markets (42% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: James Madison (-17.5)"?

Polymarket prices James Madison at 0¢ and Troy at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Troy. $37K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.