
Who's betting on “Syracuse vs. North Carolina: O/U 47.5”?
Sports · $17K volume · Ends October 24, 2026 · Updated October 25, 2026
Polymarket prices Over at 29¢ and Under at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Under. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
32% of the money on Over and 90% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 58 points. A day ago it leaned Over, by 7 points.
47 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Over holder is nigiri99, with $2.5K on it, $1.5M lifetime loss over 14,076 markets (46% won). The largest Under holder is Dwightschrute7, with $2.7K on it, $25K lifetime profit over 23 markets (87% won).
1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $2.7K on Under.
- Smart money share
- 32% ▼ 63 pts 24 h
- Holders
- 23
- Money on it
- $3.9K
- Holders' winrate
- 52%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 90% ▲ 2 pts 24 h
- Holders
- 24
- Money on it
- $9.5K
- Holders' winrate
- 76%
- Snipers
- 1 · $2.7K
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| nigiri99 | $2.5K | -$1.5M | 46% of 14,076 |
| HomeRunHazardwhale | $1.1K | +$3.0M | 56% of 18,461 |
| 0x0EEe072A2c0e3169A5498080983652BE0d15bc95-1767194252407 | $75 | -$540 | 85% of 52 |
| UpTheBlueswhale | $58 | +$1.1M | 70% of 75,761 |
| 0x842c…1871 | $29 | -$125 | 88% of 194 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwightschrute7sniper | $2.7K | +$25K | 87% of 23 |
| hi774cwhale | $2.2K | +$184K | 86% of 1,009 |
| VeryLucky888whale | $2.1K | +$442K | 60% of 51,540 |
| piggypiewhale | $710 | +$5.6K | 52% of 567 |
| CAcap | $369 | -$58K | 88% of 5,153 |
Polkyo scores every wallet in this market and charts how each side's smart money share has moved since it was first tracked.
More markets in Syracuse vs. North Carolina
- Syracuse vs. North Carolina$440K vol.Syracuse 9%North Carolina 92%Smart money: Syracuse
- Spread -8.5$39K vol.North Carolina 55%Syracuse 46%Smart money: Syracuse
- O/U 51.5$8.8K vol.Over 15%Under 85%Smart money: Under
- O/U 49.5$8.0K vol.Over 32%Under 69%Smart money: Over
- Spread -7.5$7.3K vol.North Carolina 56%Syracuse 45%Smart money: North Carolina
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$35M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Harry Kane win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$7.3M vol.Yes 70%No 30%Smart money: No
- Will Lando Norris be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$7.0M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Max Verstappen be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$6.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will Kylian Mbappé win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$6.5M vol.Yes 15%No 85%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lionel Messi win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Lamine Yamal win the 2026 Ballon d'Or?$5.9M vol.Yes 14%No 86%Smart money split
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.8M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Syracuse vs. North Carolina: O/U 47.5"?
47 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Over holder is nigiri99, with $2.5K on it, $1.5M lifetime loss over 14,076 markets (46% won). The largest Under holder is Dwightschrute7, with $2.7K on it, $25K lifetime profit over 23 markets (87% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Syracuse vs. North Carolina: O/U 47.5"?
Polymarket prices Over at 29¢ and Under at 71¢, a 71% implied chance of Under. $17K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 24, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
32% of the money on Over and 90% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Under, by 58 points. A day ago it leaned Over, by 7 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 24, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.