Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Ohio State (-6.5)”?

Sports$103K traded55 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
51%Ohio State
50%USC🧠 smart money

Smart money leans USC: 95% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 72 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$103K
traded all time
Held now
$56K
by 55 wallets
Smart share · Ohio State
23%
23 scored holders
Smart share · USC
95%
32 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Ohio State at 51¢ and USC at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Ohio State. $103K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

23% of the money on Ohio State and 95% of the money on USC is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans USC, by 72 points.

Who holds it

55 wallets hold a position worth $56K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest Ohio State holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $20K on it, $181K lifetime loss over 165 markets (72% won). The largest USC holder is esportsbetter1, with $25K on it, $36K lifetime profit over 241 markets (94% won).

Ohio State51%
Smart money share23%
Holders
23
Money on it
$28K
Holders' win rate
68%
USC50%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share95%
Holders
32
Money on it
$28K
Holders' win rate
89%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Ohio State$28K on it

  1. 1Multicoloured-Serf72% won of 165$20K−$181K lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 30,000 · whale$5.2K+$2.4M lifetime
  3. 30x8Bb006d1bB8b1C5735DA79E81637e3dad6E3ca79-176860184136065% won of 237 · whale$1.2K+$67K lifetime
  4. 48488836% won of 552$1.0K−$7.7K lifetime
  5. 50xbe5d…738d47% won of 19$140+$430 lifetime

USC$28K on it

  1. 1esportsbetter194% won of 241 · whale$25K+$36K lifetime
  2. 2Zelquracapital29% won of 275$990−$20K lifetime
  3. 33879187398418945% won of 95,507 · whale$620+$210K lifetime
  4. 4VeryLucky88859% won of 67,410 · whale$495+$417K lifetime
  5. 5BillsH8ter52% won of 356 · balanced$156+$647 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Ohio State vs. USC

4 more
Who's betting on Ohio State vs. USC →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Ohio State (-6.5)"?

55 wallets hold a position worth $56K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 55 of them. The largest Ohio State holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $20K on it, $181K lifetime loss over 165 markets (72% won). The largest USC holder is esportsbetter1, with $25K on it, $36K lifetime profit over 241 markets (94% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Ohio State (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Ohio State at 51¢ and USC at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Ohio State. $103K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

23% of the money on Ohio State and 95% of the money on USC is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans USC, by 72 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.