Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 2 Winner”?

Sports$3.4M traded1,181 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
0%LOS
100%LYON

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$3.4M
traded all time
Held now
$1.5M
by 1,181 wallets
Smart share · LOS
-
731 scored holders
Smart share · LYON
51%
440 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices LOS at 0¢ and LYON at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of LYON. $3.4M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

1,181 wallets hold a position worth $1.5M in all; Polkyo has a track record for 1,171 of them. The largest LOS holder is 0x549b…c0ae, with $274 on it. The largest LYON holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $365K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 622 markets (56% won).

Sharp money

2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $10 on LOS; 2 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $16K on LYON; the insider radar has flagged 1 wallet betting $228K on LOS.

LOS0%
Smart money share-
Holders
739
Money on it
$767
Holders' win rate
62%
Snipers
2 · $10
Insider flags
1 · $228K
LYON100%
Smart money share51%
Holders
442
Money on it
$1.5M
Holders' win rate
68%
Snipers
2 · $16K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

LOS$767 on it

  1. 10x549b…c0aeno record yet$274
  2. 2-Pain45% won of 384 · noise$57+$231K lifetime
  3. 3PEYZ-BIGGEST-FAN72% won of 1,279 · whale$53+$708K lifetime
  4. 4Sunshine.Smile53% won of 678 · whale$18+$757K lifetime
  5. 50xheavy88867% won of 6,489 · whale$17+$575K lifetime

LYON$1.5M on it

  1. 1jakepaulthegoat200856% won of 622$365K−$1.4M lifetime
  2. 2Rock.San89% won of 2,480 · whale$150K+$233K lifetime
  3. 3landighertz100% won of 512 · whale$135K+$41K lifetime
  4. 4meoooow42% won of 1,436$89K−$571K lifetime
  5. 50x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546547% won of 6,273 · whale$85K+$4.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in LoL: LOS vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage

7 more
Who's betting on LoL: LOS vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 2 Winner"?

1,181 wallets hold a position worth $1.5M in all; Polkyo has a track record for 1,171 of them. The largest LOS holder is 0x549b…c0ae, with $274 on it. The largest LYON holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $365K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 622 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 2 Winner"?

Polymarket prices LOS at 0¢ and LYON at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of LYON. $3.4M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Is there insider betting on this market?

1 wallet on LOS ($228K) match the pattern of insider bets: a fresh or dormant wallet putting a lot on long odds. A flag is a pattern, not proof.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.