Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 1 Winner”?

Sports$1.6M traded1,019 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
100%LOS
0%LYON

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$1.6M
traded all time
Held now
$664K
by 1,019 wallets
Smart share · LOS
79%
449 scored holders
Smart share · LYON
-
561 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices LOS at 100¢ and LYON at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of LOS. $1.6M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

1,019 wallets hold a position worth $664K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 1,010 of them. The largest LOS holder is CoinTrick, with $99K on it, $281K lifetime profit over 5,461 markets (98% won). The largest LYON holder is PEYZ-BIGGEST-FAN, with $32 on it, $708K lifetime profit over 1,279 markets (72% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $10.0K on LOS; 1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3 on LYON.

LOS100%
Smart money share79%
Holders
451
Money on it
$663K
Holders' win rate
74%
Snipers
1 · $10.0K
LYON0%
Smart money share-
Holders
568
Money on it
$332
Holders' win rate
65%
Snipers
1 · $3

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

LOS$663K on it

  1. 1CoinTrick98% won of 5,461 · whale$99K+$281K lifetime
  2. 2SuuuA80% won of 183 · whale$70K+$6.5K lifetime
  3. 3avonking100% won of 479 · whale$36K+$35K lifetime
  4. 4BrotherObama61% won of 374$33K−$192K lifetime
  5. 5solo8888868% won of 259 · whale$26K+$148K lifetime

LYON$332 on it

  1. 1PEYZ-BIGGEST-FAN72% won of 1,279 · whale$32+$708K lifetime
  2. 2sdfqq166% won of 357 · whale$19+$13K lifetime
  3. 30xF201A19b43471261A3c1Ba9247335d55270e527e-176382411461669% won of 750 · whale$17+$415K lifetime
  4. 4Sunshine.Smile53% won of 678 · whale$15+$757K lifetime
  5. 50xfe1AC268Ff0710dC220792689a5c7dC1f701A67f-179105827821260% won of 180$10−$33K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in LoL: LOS vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage

7 more
Who's betting on LoL: LOS vs LYON (BO3) - Worlds Group Stage →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 1 Winner"?

1,019 wallets hold a position worth $664K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 1,010 of them. The largest LOS holder is CoinTrick, with $99K on it, $281K lifetime profit over 5,461 markets (98% won). The largest LYON holder is PEYZ-BIGGEST-FAN, with $32 on it, $708K lifetime profit over 1,279 markets (72% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "LoL: LOS vs LYON - Game 1 Winner"?

Polymarket prices LOS at 100¢ and LYON at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of LOS. $1.6M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.