Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Ohio State vs. USC”?

Sports$52K traded58 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
70%Ohio State🧠 smart money
31%USC

Smart money leans Ohio State: 99% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 15 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$52K
traded all time
Held now
$48K
by 58 wallets
Smart share · Ohio State
99%
18 scored holders
Smart share · USC
83%
39 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Ohio State at 70¢ and USC at 31¢, a 70% implied chance of Ohio State. $52K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

99% of the money on Ohio State and 83% of the money on USC is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Ohio State, by 15 points.

Who holds it

58 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 57 of them. The largest Ohio State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $30K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,000 markets (58% won). The largest USC holder is HomeRunHazard, with $4.0K on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 22,331 markets (56% won).

Ohio State70%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share99%
Holders
19
Money on it
$33K
Holders' win rate
59%
USC31%
Smart money share83%
Holders
39
Money on it
$15K
Holders' win rate
61%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Ohio State$33K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 30,000 · whale$30K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 20x8Bb006d1bB8b1C5735DA79E81637e3dad6E3ca79-176860184136065% won of 237 · whale$2.0K+$67K lifetime
  3. 3neutralwave2371% won of 33,140$458−$3.0M lifetime
  4. 4CVCM55% won of 220 · balanced$139+$23K lifetime
  5. 50x7f97…688683% won of 6$111+$17 lifetime

USC$15K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,331 · whale$4.0K+$3.0M lifetime
  2. 2AnonymousUsername70% won of 6,401 · whale$2.9K+$459K lifetime
  3. 3hi774c84% won of 1,311 · whale$2.0K+$142K lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 95,507 · whale$1.2K+$210K lifetime
  5. 5nigiri9947% won of 17,785$846−$1.3M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Ohio State vs. USC

4 more
Who's betting on Ohio State vs. USC →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Ohio State vs. USC"?

58 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 57 of them. The largest Ohio State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $30K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,000 markets (58% won). The largest USC holder is HomeRunHazard, with $4.0K on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 22,331 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Ohio State vs. USC"?

Polymarket prices Ohio State at 70¢ and USC at 31¢, a 70% implied chance of Ohio State. $52K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

99% of the money on Ohio State and 83% of the money on USC is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Ohio State, by 15 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.