Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG - Game 1 Winner”?

Sports$853K traded737 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 30, 2026
99%Team Liquid🧠 smart money
1%OG

Smart money leans Team Liquid: 63% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 22 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$853K
traded all time
Held now
$340K
by 737 wallets
Smart share · Team Liquid
63%
342 scored holders
Smart share · OG
41%
389 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Team Liquid at 99¢ and OG at 1¢, a 99% implied chance of Team Liquid. $853K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

63% of the money on Team Liquid and 41% of the money on OG is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Liquid, by 22 points.

Who holds it

737 wallets hold a position worth $340K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 731 of them. The largest Team Liquid holder is 0xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-1776429210592, with $27K on it, $1.0M lifetime loss over 1,063 markets (95% won). The largest OG holder is relativesignificance, with $5.8K on it, $2.1K lifetime profit over 171 markets (83% won).

Sharp money

3 snipers (proven, high-edge traders) hold $3.4K on OG.

Team Liquid99%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share63%
Holders
344
Money on it
$274K
Holders' win rate
72%
OG1%
Smart money share41%
Holders
393
Money on it
$66K
Holders' win rate
67%
Snipers
3 · $3.4K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Team Liquid$274K on it

  1. 10xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-177642921059295% won of 1,063$27K−$1.0M lifetime
  2. 2Sunshine.Smile53% won of 671 · whale$24K+$776K lifetime
  3. 3para-Vision56% won of 424 · whale$16K+$515K lifetime
  4. 4cat3xcat3x77% won of 424 · whale$13K+$158K lifetime
  5. 5Roulette193% won of 202$13K−$108K lifetime

OG$66K on it

  1. 1relativesignificance83% won of 171 · whale$5.8K+$2.1K lifetime
  2. 2eblanchik66636% won of 11$3.8K−$5.2K lifetime
  3. 3luckycat88888897% won of 66 · sniper$3.3K+$104K lifetime
  4. 4NeverLoseBet50% won of 201$2.8K−$306K lifetime
  5. 5LinkE555% won of 520$2.7K−$767K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs

3 more
Who's betting on Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG - Game 1 Winner"?

737 wallets hold a position worth $340K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 731 of them. The largest Team Liquid holder is 0xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-1776429210592, with $27K on it, $1.0M lifetime loss over 1,063 markets (95% won). The largest OG holder is relativesignificance, with $5.8K on it, $2.1K lifetime profit over 171 markets (83% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG - Game 1 Winner"?

Polymarket prices Team Liquid at 99¢ and OG at 1¢, a 99% implied chance of Team Liquid. $853K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

63% of the money on Team Liquid and 41% of the money on OG is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Liquid, by 22 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.