Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs”?

Sports$66K traded273 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 30, 2026
85%Team Liquid🧠 smart money
16%OG

Smart money leans Team Liquid: 51% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 28 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$66K
traded all time
Held now
$48K
by 273 wallets
Smart share · Team Liquid
51%
133 scored holders
Smart share · OG
23%
138 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Team Liquid at 85¢ and OG at 16¢, an 85% implied chance of Team Liquid. $66K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

51% of the money on Team Liquid and 23% of the money on OG is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Liquid, by 28 points.

Who holds it

273 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 271 of them. The largest Team Liquid holder is 52centis, with $8.1K on it, $57K lifetime loss over 222 markets (40% won). The largest OG holder is vtcchampion52, with $970 on it, $24K lifetime loss over 2,097 markets (50% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $130 on OG.

Team Liquid85%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share51%
Holders
134
Money on it
$40K
Holders' win rate
58%
OG16%
Smart money share23%
Holders
139
Money on it
$7.4K
Holders' win rate
64%
Snipers
1 · $130

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Team Liquid$40K on it

  1. 152centis40% won of 222$8.1K−$57K lifetime
  2. 2jackcartwright38% won of 270 · noise$4.2K+$162K lifetime
  3. 30x4dE718EA6D5aEaFf27b7207F3E7025D47E151982-177402327604345% won of 144$3.4K−$24K lifetime
  4. 4vibing12389% won of 1,341 · whale$3.0K+$184K lifetime
  5. 5natalia164% won of 363 · whale$2.5K+$113 lifetime

OG$7.4K on it

  1. 1vtcchampion5250% won of 2,097$970−$24K lifetime
  2. 2chmaks55% won of 501$839−$27K lifetime
  3. 3Bettong61% won of 855$704−$63K lifetime
  4. 4SimpleTony97% won of 459 · whale$426+$41K lifetime
  5. 5realDogFood41% won of 152$366−$20K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs

3 more
Who's betting on Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs"?

273 wallets hold a position worth $48K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 271 of them. The largest Team Liquid holder is 52centis, with $8.1K on it, $57K lifetime loss over 222 markets (40% won). The largest OG holder is vtcchampion52, with $970 on it, $24K lifetime loss over 2,097 markets (50% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Dota 2: Team Liquid vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs"?

Polymarket prices Team Liquid at 85¢ and OG at 16¢, an 85% implied chance of Team Liquid. $66K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

51% of the money on Team Liquid and 23% of the money on OG is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Team Liquid, by 28 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.