Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Oklahoma (-3.5)”?

Sports$15K traded61 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
42%Oklahoma
59%South Carolina🧠 smart money

Smart money leans South Carolina: 89% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 25 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$15K
traded all time
Held now
$12K
by 61 wallets
Smart share · Oklahoma
64%
36 scored holders
Smart share · South Carolina
89%
25 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Oklahoma at 42¢ and South Carolina at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of South Carolina. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

64% of the money on Oklahoma and 89% of the money on South Carolina is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans South Carolina, by 25 points. A day ago it leaned South Carolina, by 12 points.

Who holds it

61 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 61 of them. The largest Oklahoma holder is pleasent242, with $2.0K on it, $90K lifetime profit over 257 markets (82% won). The largest South Carolina holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $2.0K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,948 markets (58% won).

Oklahoma42%
Smart money share64% ▼ 11 pts in 24 h
a day ago 76%now 64%
Holders
36
Money on it
$6.1K
Holders' win rate
62%
South Carolina59%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share89% ▲ 1 pts in 24 h
a day ago 88%now 89%
Holders
25
Money on it
$6.1K
Holders' win rate
62%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Oklahoma$6.1K on it

  1. 1pleasent24282% won of 257 · whale$2.0K+$90K lifetime
  2. 2Zelquracapital29% won of 275$1.0K−$20K lifetime
  3. 3VeryLucky88859% won of 67,196 · whale$848+$417K lifetime
  4. 4gmpm252% won of 933 · whale$487+$1.9M lifetime
  5. 5nigiri9947% won of 17,773$338−$1.3M lifetime

South Carolina$6.1K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,948 · whale$2.0K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,311 · whale$1.7K+$3.0M lifetime
  3. 3flaviocaballero2233100% won of 36 · balanced$500+$1.6K lifetime
  4. 4SnakeBall71% won of 45,100 · whale$421+$639K lifetime
  5. 5ImFaster52% won of 333 · whale$296+$4.0K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in South Carolina vs. Oklahoma

5 more
Who's betting on South Carolina vs. Oklahoma →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Oklahoma (-3.5)"?

61 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 61 of them. The largest Oklahoma holder is pleasent242, with $2.0K on it, $90K lifetime profit over 257 markets (82% won). The largest South Carolina holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $2.0K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,948 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Oklahoma (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Oklahoma at 42¢ and South Carolina at 59¢, a 59% implied chance of South Carolina. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

64% of the money on Oklahoma and 89% of the money on South Carolina is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans South Carolina, by 25 points. A day ago it leaned South Carolina, by 12 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.