Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Oklahoma State (-8.5)”?

Sports$73K traded59 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
51%Oklahoma State
50%Iowa State🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Iowa State: 48% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 34 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$73K
traded all time
Held now
$59K
by 59 wallets
Smart share · Oklahoma State
14%
26 scored holders
Smart share · Iowa State
48%
33 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Oklahoma State at 51¢ and Iowa State at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Oklahoma State. $73K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

14% of the money on Oklahoma State and 48% of the money on Iowa State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Iowa State, by 34 points.

Who holds it

59 wallets hold a position worth $59K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Oklahoma State holder is sinasinner, with $13K on it, $272K lifetime loss over 45 markets (78% won). The largest Iowa State holder is bands1, with $15K on it, $419K lifetime loss over 874 markets (51% won).

Oklahoma State51%
Smart money share14%
Holders
26
Money on it
$16K
Holders' win rate
74%
Iowa State50%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share48%
Holders
33
Money on it
$43K
Holders' win rate
60%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Oklahoma State$16K on it

  1. 1sinasinner78% won of 45$13K−$272K lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 30,250 · whale$2.1K+$2.4M lifetime
  3. 30x3DFb153c197D4C19D3B31c1ecD2c7B6860eeabAf-172295790818543% won of 1,896$326−$4.7M lifetime
  4. 4Multicoloured-Serf74% won of 232$162−$181K lifetime
  5. 50xbe5d…738d50% won of 26$81+$180 lifetime

Iowa State$43K on it

  1. 1bands151% won of 874$15K−$419K lifetime
  2. 2BoggsFromShawshank83% won of 333 · whale$9.6K+$10K lifetime
  3. 3imjustkenisghey55% won of 1,205 · whale$8.7K+$138K lifetime
  4. 4nigiri9947% won of 17,907$7.2K−$1.3M lifetime
  5. 5UpTheBlues69% won of 95,357 · whale$1.5K+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State

3 more
Who's betting on Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Oklahoma State (-8.5)"?

59 wallets hold a position worth $59K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 59 of them. The largest Oklahoma State holder is sinasinner, with $13K on it, $272K lifetime loss over 45 markets (78% won). The largest Iowa State holder is bands1, with $15K on it, $419K lifetime loss over 874 markets (51% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Oklahoma State (-8.5)"?

Polymarket prices Oklahoma State at 51¢ and Iowa State at 50¢, a 51% implied chance of Oklahoma State. $73K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

14% of the money on Oklahoma State and 48% of the money on Iowa State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Iowa State, by 34 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.