Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State”?

Sports$104K traded148 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
60%Oklahoma State🧠 smart money
41%Iowa State

Smart money leans Oklahoma State: 75% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 38 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$104K
traded all time
Held now
$80K
by 148 wallets
Smart share · Oklahoma State
75%
57 scored holders
Smart share · Iowa State
37%
90 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Oklahoma State at 60¢ and Iowa State at 41¢, a 60% implied chance of Oklahoma State. $104K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

75% of the money on Oklahoma State and 37% of the money on Iowa State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Oklahoma State, by 38 points.

Who holds it

148 wallets hold a position worth $80K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 147 of them. The largest Oklahoma State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $26K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,250 markets (58% won). The largest Iowa State holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $12K on it, $352K lifetime loss over 757 markets (51% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $2.3K on Iowa State.

Oklahoma State60%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share75%
Holders
57
Money on it
$48K
Holders' win rate
67%
Iowa State41%
Smart money share37%
Holders
91
Money on it
$32K
Holders' win rate
59%
Snipers
1 · $2.3K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Oklahoma State$48K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 30,250 · whale$26K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 2TAIWANNUMBERONE92% won of 1,640$6.9K−$223K lifetime
  3. 30x241ADda58eD48866f0dEeC7867731dD84c5BA9C8-176347035151678% won of 216 · whale$4.1K+$32K lifetime
  4. 4Nooserac60% won of 3,192 · whale$2.6K+$1.4M lifetime
  5. 5aaronkozinets98% won of 226$2.0K−$4.6K lifetime

Iowa State$32K on it

  1. 10xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-176523168781651% won of 757$12K−$352K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788449% won of 12,706$3.2K−$36K lifetime
  3. 3Mastermoney65% won of 393$3.0K−$372K lifetime
  4. 4HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,499 · whale$3.0K+$3.0M lifetime
  5. 5primm79% won of 1,951 · sniper$2.3K+$3.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State

3 more
Who's betting on Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State"?

148 wallets hold a position worth $80K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 147 of them. The largest Oklahoma State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $26K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 30,250 markets (58% won). The largest Iowa State holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $12K on it, $352K lifetime loss over 757 markets (51% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State"?

Polymarket prices Oklahoma State at 60¢ and Iowa State at 41¢, a 60% implied chance of Oklahoma State. $104K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

75% of the money on Oklahoma State and 37% of the money on Iowa State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Oklahoma State, by 38 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.