Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Jacksonville State (-6.5)”?

Sports$6.8K traded26 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
56%Jacksonville State
45%New Mexico State

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$6.8K
traded all time
Held now
$9.0K
by 26 wallets
Smart share · Jacksonville State
86%
16 scored holders
Smart share · New Mexico State
88%
10 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 56¢ and New Mexico State at 45¢, a 56% implied chance of Jacksonville State. $6.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

86% of the money on Jacksonville State and 88% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

26 wallets hold a position worth $9.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.8K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is RN1, with $2.0K on it, $13M lifetime profit over 36,223 markets (60% won).

Jacksonville State56%
Smart money share86%
Holders
16
Money on it
$5.0K
Holders' win rate
65%
New Mexico State45%
Smart money share88%
Holders
10
Money on it
$4.0K
Holders' win rate
60%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Jacksonville State$5.0K on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$1.8K+$2.9M lifetime
  2. 2forecastication491% won of 2,186 · whale$1.7K+$111K lifetime
  3. 33879187398418945% won of 86,358 · whale$725+$192K lifetime
  4. 48488836% won of 510$555−$7.3K lifetime
  5. 5Forecastication285% won of 3,174$37−$372K lifetime

New Mexico State$4.0K on it

  1. 1RN160% won of 36,223 · whale$2.0K+$13M lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 27,940 · whale$1.4K+$1.9M lifetime
  3. 3purplegatto73% won of 3,459$363−$1.9M lifetime
  4. 4lopesmath56% won of 408$86−$2.3K lifetime
  5. 5justaluckydude62% won of 12,923 · whale$63+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State

9 more
Who's betting on Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Jacksonville State (-6.5)"?

26 wallets hold a position worth $9.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 26 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is HomeRunHazard, with $1.8K on it, $2.9M lifetime profit over 21,104 markets (56% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is RN1, with $2.0K on it, $13M lifetime profit over 36,223 markets (60% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Jacksonville State (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 56¢ and New Mexico State at 45¢, a 56% implied chance of Jacksonville State. $6.8K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

86% of the money on Jacksonville State and 88% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.