Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Jacksonville State (-3.5)”?

Sports$190K traded106 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
46%Jacksonville State
55%New Mexico State🧠 smart money

Smart money leans New Mexico State: 87% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 53 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$190K
traded all time
Held now
$131K
by 106 wallets
Smart share · Jacksonville State
34%
42 scored holders
Smart share · New Mexico State
87%
64 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 46¢ and New Mexico State at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of New Mexico State. $190K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

34% of the money on Jacksonville State and 87% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans New Mexico State, by 53 points.

Who holds it

106 wallets hold a position worth $131K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 106 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is nigiri99, with $17K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,123 markets (46% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is Kch-Temp, with $41K on it, $2.1M lifetime profit over 253 markets (94% won).

Jacksonville State46%
Smart money share34%
Holders
42
Money on it
$60K
Holders' win rate
64%
New Mexico State55%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share87%
Holders
64
Money on it
$71K
Holders' win rate
77%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Jacksonville State$60K on it

  1. 1nigiri9946% won of 16,123$17K−$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2mooseborzoii72% won of 2,117$12K−$532K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,090 · whale$6.6K+$2.9M lifetime
  4. 4Forecastication285% won of 3,165$5.5K−$372K lifetime
  5. 5hi774c85% won of 1,139 · whale$5.1K+$110K lifetime

New Mexico State$71K on it

  1. 1Kch-Temp94% won of 253 · whale$41K+$2.1M lifetime
  2. 2zb848% won of 1,149 · whale$12K+$505K lifetime
  3. 3Villson51% won of 1,244$5.4K−$193K lifetime
  4. 4FaroeseNationalist49% won of 1,020 · whale$4.1K+$66K lifetime
  5. 5PotatoKotato64% won of 290 · whale$2.1K+$31K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State

2 more
Who's betting on Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Jacksonville State (-3.5)"?

106 wallets hold a position worth $131K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 106 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is nigiri99, with $17K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,123 markets (46% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is Kch-Temp, with $41K on it, $2.1M lifetime profit over 253 markets (94% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Jacksonville State (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 46¢ and New Mexico State at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of New Mexico State. $190K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

34% of the money on Jacksonville State and 87% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans New Mexico State, by 53 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.