Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State”?

Sports$10K traded66 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
59%Jacksonville State
42%New Mexico State🧠 smart money

Smart money leans New Mexico State: 90% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 10 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$10K
traded all time
Held now
$19K
by 66 wallets
Smart share · Jacksonville State
80%
43 scored holders
Smart share · New Mexico State
90%
20 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 59¢ and New Mexico State at 42¢, a 59% implied chance of Jacksonville State. $10K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

80% of the money on Jacksonville State and 90% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans New Mexico State, by 10 points.

Who holds it

66 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 63 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is VigorishVault, with $3.4K on it, $5.2K lifetime profit over 2 markets (100% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $5.2K on it, $1.9M lifetime profit over 27,834 markets (58% won).

Jacksonville State59%
Smart money share80%
Holders
45
Money on it
$11K
Holders' win rate
67%
New Mexico State42%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share90%
Holders
21
Money on it
$8.1K
Holders' win rate
64%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Jacksonville State$11K on it

  1. 1VigorishVault100% won of 2$3.4K+$5.2K lifetime
  2. 2Herdonia61% won of 2,894 · whale$2.7K+$5.5K lifetime
  3. 3651239531459788451% won of 10,776$1.2K−$64K lifetime
  4. 40x6387…95dc91% won of 183 · balanced$1.0K+$10K lifetime
  5. 5flix42356543rwfgdsg534grtg99% won of 80$635−$1.4K lifetime

New Mexico State$8.1K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 27,834 · whale$5.2K+$1.9M lifetime
  2. 20x0A77exmm81% won of 646 · whale$1.9K+$35K lifetime
  3. 3CAcap86% won of 7,045$415−$73K lifetime
  4. 40x430Df9Fc7525788F162804eba5ad009bA1ae3f6a-177179878958524% won of 24,566$162+$226K lifetime
  5. 50x842c…187185% won of 392$146−$1.3K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State

2 more
Who's betting on Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State"?

66 wallets hold a position worth $19K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 63 of them. The largest Jacksonville State holder is VigorishVault, with $3.4K on it, $5.2K lifetime profit over 2 markets (100% won). The largest New Mexico State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $5.2K on it, $1.9M lifetime profit over 27,834 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Jacksonville State vs. New Mexico State"?

Polymarket prices Jacksonville State at 59¢ and New Mexico State at 42¢, a 59% implied chance of Jacksonville State. $10K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

80% of the money on Jacksonville State and 90% of the money on New Mexico State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans New Mexico State, by 10 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.