Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Georgia (-14.5)”?

Sports$8.3K traded46 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
87%Georgia
13%Florida

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$8.3K
traded all time
Held now
$6.1K
by 46 wallets
Smart share · Georgia
97%
27 scored holders
Smart share · Florida
-
19 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Georgia at 87¢ and Florida at 13¢, an 87% implied chance of Georgia. $8.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

46 wallets hold a position worth $6.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 46 of them. The largest Georgia holder is pltrkr111, with $2.0K on it, $28K lifetime profit over 612 markets (99% won). The largest Florida holder is mooseborzoi, with $280 on it, $11M lifetime loss over 9,644 markets (44% won).

Georgia87%
Smart money share97% ▼ 1 pts in 24 h
a day ago 98%now 97%
Holders
27
Money on it
$5.3K
Holders' win rate
75%
Florida13%
Smart money share-
Holders
19
Money on it
$790
Holders' win rate
62%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Georgia$5.3K on it

  1. 1pltrkr11199% won of 612 · whale$2.0K+$28K lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,331 · whale$2.0K+$3.0M lifetime
  3. 3ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,983 · whale$569+$2.4M lifetime
  4. 4ic4cream89% won of 1,664 · whale$231+$495K lifetime
  5. 5NM-P63% won of 11,797 · whale$78+$9.1K lifetime

Florida$790 on it

  1. 1mooseborzoi44% won of 9,644$280−$11M lifetime
  2. 2Bagwell30694% won of 668 · whale$185+$245K lifetime
  3. 3RN160% won of 39,621 · whale$68+$13M lifetime
  4. 43879187398418945% won of 95,426 · whale$67+$210K lifetime
  5. 5purplegatto73% won of 3,653$67−$1.9M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Florida vs. Georgia

7 more
Who's betting on Florida vs. Georgia →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Georgia (-14.5)"?

46 wallets hold a position worth $6.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 46 of them. The largest Georgia holder is pltrkr111, with $2.0K on it, $28K lifetime profit over 612 markets (99% won). The largest Florida holder is mooseborzoi, with $280 on it, $11M lifetime loss over 9,644 markets (44% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Georgia (-14.5)"?

Polymarket prices Georgia at 87¢ and Florida at 13¢, an 87% implied chance of Georgia. $8.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.