Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Duke (-7.5)”?

Sports$25K traded61 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
96%Duke
5%Boston College

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$25K
traded all time
Held now
$21K
by 61 wallets
Smart share · Duke
50%
33 scored holders
Smart share · Boston College
-
28 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Duke at 96¢ and Boston College at 5¢, a 96% implied chance of Duke. $25K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

61 wallets hold a position worth $21K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 61 of them. The largest Duke holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $10.0K on it, $181K lifetime loss over 125 markets (70% won). The largest Boston College holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $337 on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,783 markets (58% won).

Duke96%
Smart money share50%
Holders
33
Money on it
$21K
Holders' win rate
68%
Boston College5%
Smart money share-
Holders
28
Money on it
$429
Holders' win rate
61%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Duke$21K on it

  1. 1Multicoloured-Serf70% won of 125$10.0K−$181K lifetime
  2. 2LuckyLoo70% won of 26,330 · whale$2.6K+$59K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,241 · whale$2.0K+$3.0M lifetime
  4. 4SunflowaRebuildYear82% won of 490 · whale$1.5K+$34K lifetime
  5. 50xa697d0b3FFf7D285a0F92d6Ee03a7f97809E59d5-177432630603151% won of 15,509 · whale$1.3K+$344K lifetime

Boston College$429 on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,783 · whale$337+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 2ic4cream89% won of 1,660 · whale$20+$495K lifetime
  3. 3651239531459788449% won of 12,213$20−$36K lifetime
  4. 4WeBuyHighWeSelllow85% won of 3,102$14−$79K lifetime
  5. 5Jumperhq98% won of 445 · grinder$13+$3.3K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Boston College vs. Duke

8 more
Who's betting on Boston College vs. Duke →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Duke (-7.5)"?

61 wallets hold a position worth $21K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 61 of them. The largest Duke holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $10.0K on it, $181K lifetime loss over 125 markets (70% won). The largest Boston College holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $337 on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,783 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Duke (-7.5)"?

Polymarket prices Duke at 96¢ and Boston College at 5¢, a 96% implied chance of Duke. $25K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.