Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Boston College vs. Duke”?

Sports$34K traded80 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
2%Boston College
98%Duke

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$34K
traded all time
Held now
$29K
by 80 wallets
Smart share · Boston College
-
31 scored holders
Smart share · Duke
83%
48 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Boston College at 2¢ and Duke at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Duke. $34K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

80 wallets hold a position worth $29K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 79 of them. The largest Boston College holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $305 on it, $181K lifetime loss over 124 markets (69% won). The largest Duke holder is KaneAnalytics, with $18K on it, $153K lifetime profit over 398 markets (91% won).

Boston College2%
Smart money share-
Holders
32
Money on it
$534
Holders' win rate
66%
Duke98%
Smart money share83%
Holders
48
Money on it
$28K
Holders' win rate
79%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Boston College$534 on it

  1. 1Multicoloured-Serf69% won of 124$305−$181K lifetime
  2. 2Nooserac60% won of 3,140 · whale$80+$1.4M lifetime
  3. 3gagarin5968% won of 865 · whale$44+$55K lifetime
  4. 4betdge51% won of 2,328 · whale$43+$255K lifetime
  5. 5lolzik63% won of 63 · balanced$22+$13K lifetime

Duke$28K on it

  1. 1KaneAnalytics91% won of 398 · whale$18K+$153K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788449% won of 12,203$4.0K−$36K lifetime
  3. 3Hashbrown82% won of 291 · whale$1.5K+$150K lifetime
  4. 4hammyandcheese57% won of 489 · balanced$982+$11K lifetime
  5. 50xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f250% won of 8,557 · whale$565+$1.6M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Boston College vs. Duke

7 more
Who's betting on Boston College vs. Duke →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Boston College vs. Duke"?

80 wallets hold a position worth $29K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 79 of them. The largest Boston College holder is Multicoloured-Serf, with $305 on it, $181K lifetime loss over 124 markets (69% won). The largest Duke holder is KaneAnalytics, with $18K on it, $153K lifetime profit over 398 markets (91% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Boston College vs. Duke"?

Polymarket prices Boston College at 2¢ and Duke at 98¢, a 98% implied chance of Duke. $34K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.