Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Texas Tech (-3.5)”?

Sports$164K traded179 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
52%Texas Tech
49%Arizona🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Arizona: 91% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 25 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$164K
traded all time
Held now
$137K
by 179 wallets
Smart share · Texas Tech
66%
85 scored holders
Smart share · Arizona
91%
90 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Texas Tech at 52¢ and Arizona at 49¢, a 52% implied chance of Texas Tech. $164K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

66% of the money on Texas Tech and 91% of the money on Arizona is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Arizona, by 25 points. A day ago it leaned Arizona, by 9 points.

Who holds it

179 wallets hold a position worth $137K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 175 of them. The largest Texas Tech holder is gmpm2, with $30K on it, $1.9M lifetime profit over 928 markets (52% won). The largest Arizona holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $17K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 730 markets (90% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $2.2K on Arizona.

Texas Tech52%
Smart money share66% ▼ 25 pts in 24 h
a day ago 91%now 66%
Holders
89
Money on it
$78K
Holders' win rate
59%
Arizona49%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share91% ▼ 9 pts in 24 h
a day ago 99%now 91%
Holders
90
Money on it
$59K
Holders' win rate
73%
Snipers
1 · $2.2K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Texas Tech$78K on it

  1. 1gmpm252% won of 928 · whale$30K+$1.9M lifetime
  2. 2mooseborzoi44% won of 9,540$13K−$11M lifetime
  3. 3LuckyLoo70% won of 26,330 · whale$7.6K+$59K lifetime
  4. 4BoggsFromShawshank83% won of 328 · whale$4.9K+$10K lifetime
  5. 5lightotunnel3589% won of 89 · balanced$3.7K+$25K lifetime

Arizona$59K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 730 · whale$17K+$1.1M lifetime
  2. 2ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,783 · whale$15K+$2.4M lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,241 · whale$5.7K+$3.0M lifetime
  4. 4WeBuyHighWeSelllow85% won of 3,102$4.3K−$79K lifetime
  5. 50x0A77exmm82% won of 660 · whale$3.3K+$39K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Arizona vs. Texas Tech

14 more
Who's betting on Arizona vs. Texas Tech →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Texas Tech (-3.5)"?

179 wallets hold a position worth $137K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 175 of them. The largest Texas Tech holder is gmpm2, with $30K on it, $1.9M lifetime profit over 928 markets (52% won). The largest Arizona holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $17K on it, $1.1M lifetime profit over 730 markets (90% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Texas Tech (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Texas Tech at 52¢ and Arizona at 49¢, a 52% implied chance of Texas Tech. $164K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

66% of the money on Texas Tech and 91% of the money on Arizona is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Arizona, by 25 points. A day ago it leaned Arizona, by 9 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.