Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Atlanta Dream (-1.5)”?

Sports$4.7K traded15 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
46%Atlanta Dream
55%Golden State Valkyries

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$4.7K
traded all time
Held now
$1.1K
by 15 wallets
Smart share · Atlanta Dream
-
7 scored holders
Smart share · Golden State Valkyries
-
8 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Atlanta Dream at 46¢ and Golden State Valkyries at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Golden State Valkyries. $4.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

15 wallets hold a position worth $1.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 15 of them. The largest Atlanta Dream holder is nigiri99, with $330 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 17,835 markets (47% won). The largest Golden State Valkyries holder is HomeRunHazard, with $475 on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 22,376 markets (56% won).

Atlanta Dream46%
Smart money share-
Holders
7
Money on it
$507
Holders' win rate
55%
Golden State Valkyries55%
Smart money share-
Holders
8
Money on it
$607
Holders' win rate
55%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Atlanta Dream$507 on it

  1. 1nigiri9947% won of 17,835$330−$1.3M lifetime
  2. 2Multicoloured-Serf73% won of 182$59−$181K lifetime
  3. 3gurph79% won of 490$49−$971 lifetime
  4. 4antec59% won of 53,511 · whale$43+$132K lifetime
  5. 5LeLynxMalynx59% won of 28,706 · whale$23+$39K lifetime

Golden State Valkyries$607 on it

  1. 1HomeRunHazard56% won of 22,376 · whale$475+$3.0M lifetime
  2. 20xB5BA4cd247794210b6745D61A16d772CB0C590e0-178326901426443% won of 214 · noise$61+$350 lifetime
  3. 3wapol60% won of 9,061 · whale$35+$430K lifetime
  4. 40x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 85,365$21−$4.0M lifetime
  5. 5Baela59% won of 8,985$10−$4.9K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries

3 more
Who's betting on Atlanta Dream vs. Golden State Valkyries →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Atlanta Dream (-1.5)"?

15 wallets hold a position worth $1.1K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 15 of them. The largest Atlanta Dream holder is nigiri99, with $330 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 17,835 markets (47% won). The largest Golden State Valkyries holder is HomeRunHazard, with $475 on it, $3.0M lifetime profit over 22,376 markets (56% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Atlanta Dream (-1.5)"?

Polymarket prices Atlanta Dream at 46¢ and Golden State Valkyries at 55¢, a 55% implied chance of Golden State Valkyries. $4.7K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.