Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Maple Leafs vs. Kraken”?

Sports$193K traded220 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
55%Maple Leafs
46%Kraken🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Kraken: 60% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 26 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$193K
traded all time
Held now
$154K
by 220 wallets
Smart share · Maple Leafs
34%
98 scored holders
Smart share · Kraken
60%
120 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Maple Leafs at 55¢ and Kraken at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Maple Leafs. $193K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

34% of the money on Maple Leafs and 60% of the money on Kraken is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kraken, by 26 points.

Who holds it

220 wallets hold a position worth $154K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 218 of them. The largest Maple Leafs holder is nigiri99, with $42K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,195 markets (47% won). The largest Kraken holder is taylorsversion, with $24K on it, $861K lifetime loss over 134 markets (93% won).

Maple Leafs55%
Smart money share34%
Holders
100
Money on it
$84K
Holders' win rate
59%
Kraken46%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share60%
Holders
120
Money on it
$70K
Holders' win rate
84%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Maple Leafs$84K on it

  1. 1nigiri9947% won of 16,195$42K−$1.2M lifetime
  2. 2AnonymousUsername70% won of 5,780 · whale$8.3K+$399K lifetime
  3. 3HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,104 · whale$6.1K+$2.9M lifetime
  4. 4roldy82% won of 1,277$3.6K−$72K lifetime
  5. 5UpTheBlues69% won of 86,862 · whale$3.4K+$1.3M lifetime

Kraken$70K on it

  1. 1taylorsversion93% won of 134$24K−$861K lifetime
  2. 2Kch-Temp94% won of 253 · whale$18K+$2.1M lifetime
  3. 3para-Vision55% won of 409 · whale$9.1K+$474K lifetime
  4. 4vibing12389% won of 1,330 · whale$4.7K+$192K lifetime
  5. 5royalestake98% won of 343 · whale$4.1K+$209K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Maple Leafs vs. Kraken

2 more
Who's betting on Maple Leafs vs. Kraken →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Maple Leafs vs. Kraken"?

220 wallets hold a position worth $154K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 218 of them. The largest Maple Leafs holder is nigiri99, with $42K on it, $1.2M lifetime loss over 16,195 markets (47% won). The largest Kraken holder is taylorsversion, with $24K on it, $861K lifetime loss over 134 markets (93% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Maple Leafs vs. Kraken"?

Polymarket prices Maple Leafs at 55¢ and Kraken at 46¢, a 55% implied chance of Maple Leafs. $193K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

34% of the money on Maple Leafs and 60% of the money on Kraken is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Kraken, by 26 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.