Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Lightning vs. Predators”?

Sports$137K traded253 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
1%Lightning
100%Predators

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$137K
traded all time
Held now
$126K
by 253 wallets
Smart share · Lightning
-
110 scored holders
Smart share · Predators
74%
143 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Lightning at 1¢ and Predators at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Predators. $137K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

253 wallets hold a position worth $126K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 253 of them. The largest Lightning holder is taylorsversion, with $431 on it, $979K lifetime loss over 146 markets (92% won). The largest Predators holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $40K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,970 markets (58% won).

Lightning1%
Smart money share-
Holders
110
Money on it
$632
Holders' win rate
85%
Predators100%
Smart money share74% ▲ 68 pts in 24 h
a day ago 6%now 74%
Holders
143
Money on it
$126K
Holders' win rate
65%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Lightning$632 on it

  1. 1taylorsversion92% won of 146$431−$979K lifetime
  2. 2cocococococo53% won of 1,498 · whale$36+$109K lifetime
  3. 3roldy82% won of 1,296$30−$79K lifetime
  4. 40xf62B709646bdf9bc15BEDB094eE6AC062857844A-176387398545982% won of 230$28−$58K lifetime
  5. 5zb848% won of 1,179 · whale$20+$576K lifetime

Predators$126K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,970 · whale$40K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 2starg93% won of 14$15K−$37K lifetime
  3. 3UpTheBlues69% won of 93,770 · whale$12K+$1.4M lifetime
  4. 4vilkaiiIshamil20% won of 10$8.7K−$16K lifetime
  5. 5AnonymousUsername70% won of 6,390 · whale$7.2K+$459K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Lightning vs. Predators

1 more
Who's betting on Lightning vs. Predators →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Lightning vs. Predators"?

253 wallets hold a position worth $126K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 253 of them. The largest Lightning holder is taylorsversion, with $431 on it, $979K lifetime loss over 146 markets (92% won). The largest Predators holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $40K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,970 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Lightning vs. Predators"?

Polymarket prices Lightning at 1¢ and Predators at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Predators. $137K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.