Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Thunder vs. Rockets”?

Sports$37K traded150 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
40%Thunder
60%Rockets🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Rockets: 44% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 14 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$37K
traded all time
Held now
$22K
by 150 wallets
Smart share · Thunder
29%
86 scored holders
Smart share · Rockets
44%
61 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Thunder at 40¢ and Rockets at 60¢, a 60% implied chance of Rockets. $37K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

29% of the money on Thunder and 44% of the money on Rockets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Rockets, by 14 points.

Who holds it

150 wallets hold a position worth $22K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 147 of them. The largest Thunder holder is norrisfan, with $1.2K on it, $407K lifetime loss over 1,126 markets (40% won). The largest Rockets holder is willylee, with $3.0K on it, $4.9K lifetime profit over 323 markets (47% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $295 on Thunder; 1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $1.2K on Rockets.

Thunder40%
Smart money share29%
Holders
87
Money on it
$8.7K
Holders' win rate
68%
Snipers
1 · $295
Rockets60%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share44%
Holders
63
Money on it
$13K
Holders' win rate
57%
Snipers
1 · $1.2K

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Thunder$8.7K on it

  1. 1norrisfan40% won of 1,126$1.2K−$407K lifetime
  2. 2yanshoulan99% won of 72$1.0K−$15K lifetime
  3. 3hi774c84% won of 1,272 · whale$995+$142K lifetime
  4. 4strawberrycreek54% won of 203$749−$31K lifetime
  5. 5migueldiaz62% won of 39$578−$17K lifetime

Rockets$13K on it

  1. 1willylee47% won of 323 · whale$3.0K+$4.9K lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788449% won of 12,179$2.0K−$36K lifetime
  3. 3364839348904759% won of 671$1.4K−$311K lifetime
  4. 4pingan12385% won of 26 · sniper$1.2K+$763K lifetime
  5. 5QWUERHAIUKSJNFSNCF90% won of 380 · balanced$768+$10K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Thunder vs. Rockets

1 more
Who's betting on Thunder vs. Rockets →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Thunder vs. Rockets"?

150 wallets hold a position worth $22K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 147 of them. The largest Thunder holder is norrisfan, with $1.2K on it, $407K lifetime loss over 1,126 markets (40% won). The largest Rockets holder is willylee, with $3.0K on it, $4.9K lifetime profit over 323 markets (47% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Thunder vs. Rockets"?

Polymarket prices Thunder at 40¢ and Rockets at 60¢, a 60% implied chance of Rockets. $37K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

29% of the money on Thunder and 44% of the money on Rockets is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Rockets, by 14 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.