Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)”?

Sports$4.0K traded28 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
53%Trail Blazers
48%Grizzlies🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Grizzlies: 93% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 29 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$4.0K
traded all time
Held now
$3.6K
by 28 wallets
Smart share · Trail Blazers
64%
15 scored holders
Smart share · Grizzlies
93%
13 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 53¢ and Grizzlies at 48¢, a 53% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $4.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

64% of the money on Trail Blazers and 93% of the money on Grizzlies is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Grizzlies, by 29 points.

Who holds it

28 wallets hold a position worth $3.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 28 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-1769796221989, with $525 on it, $37K lifetime loss over 1,687 markets (86% won). The largest Grizzlies holder is takeormake, with $1.3K on it, $874K lifetime profit over 5,729 markets (65% won).

Trail Blazers53%
Smart money share64%
Holders
15
Money on it
$1.9K
Holders' win rate
78%
Grizzlies48%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share93%
Holders
13
Money on it
$1.7K
Holders' win rate
62%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Trail Blazers$1.9K on it

  1. 10x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-176979622198986% won of 1,687$525−$37K lifetime
  2. 2MoneyFile97% won of 158 · grinder$525+$1.4K lifetime
  3. 3VeryLucky88859% won of 61,628 · whale$265+$424K lifetime
  4. 4RollAwayTheDew71% won of 896$158−$55K lifetime
  5. 50xbe5d…738d56% won of 16$117+$397 lifetime

Grizzlies$1.7K on it

  1. 1takeormake65% won of 5,729 · whale$1.3K+$874K lifetime
  2. 2HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,660 · whale$224+$2.9M lifetime
  3. 3strawberrycreek26% won of 123$72−$40K lifetime
  4. 4Baela58% won of 6,479$40−$6.2K lifetime
  5. 5Pan9X60% won of 31,480 · whale$12+$18K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers

9 more
Who's betting on Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)"?

28 wallets hold a position worth $3.6K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 28 of them. The largest Trail Blazers holder is 0x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-1769796221989, with $525 on it, $37K lifetime loss over 1,687 markets (86% won). The largest Grizzlies holder is takeormake, with $1.3K on it, $874K lifetime profit over 5,729 markets (65% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Trail Blazers (-6.5)"?

Polymarket prices Trail Blazers at 53¢ and Grizzlies at 48¢, a 53% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $4.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

64% of the money on Trail Blazers and 93% of the money on Grizzlies is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Grizzlies, by 29 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.