Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers”?

Sports$108K traded230 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
28%Grizzlies🧠 smart money
72%Trail Blazers

Smart money leans Grizzlies: 91% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 46 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$108K
traded all time
Held now
$86K
by 230 wallets
Smart share · Grizzlies
91%
70 scored holders
Smart share · Trail Blazers
45%
158 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Grizzlies at 28¢ and Trail Blazers at 72¢, a 72% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $108K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

91% of the money on Grizzlies and 45% of the money on Trail Blazers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Grizzlies, by 46 points.

Who holds it

230 wallets hold a position worth $86K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 228 of them. The largest Grizzlies holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $14K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Trail Blazers holder is RollAwayTheDew, with $14K on it, $55K lifetime loss over 896 markets (71% won).

Grizzlies28%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share91%
Holders
72
Money on it
$25K
Holders' win rate
80%
Trail Blazers72%
Smart money share45%
Holders
158
Money on it
$62K
Holders' win rate
66%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Grizzlies$25K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 697 · whale$14K+$759K lifetime
  2. 2takeormake65% won of 5,729 · whale$6.8K+$874K lifetime
  3. 3Forecastication286% won of 3,266$1.3K−$369K lifetime
  4. 4Cannae64% won of 5,424 · whale$220+$1.2M lifetime
  5. 50x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-178340600939647% won of 78,929$193−$4.0M lifetime

Trail Blazers$62K on it

  1. 1RollAwayTheDew71% won of 896$14K−$55K lifetime
  2. 2BlazingFist65% won of 1,043 · whale$11K+$32K lifetime
  3. 30xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-178241580254293% won of 2,198$4.3K−$156K lifetime
  4. 4651239531459788451% won of 11,051$3.8K−$12K lifetime
  5. 5HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,660 · whale$2.8K+$2.9M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers

9 more
Who's betting on Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers"?

230 wallets hold a position worth $86K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 228 of them. The largest Grizzlies holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $14K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Trail Blazers holder is RollAwayTheDew, with $14K on it, $55K lifetime loss over 896 markets (71% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Grizzlies vs. Trail Blazers"?

Polymarket prices Grizzlies at 28¢ and Trail Blazers at 72¢, a 72% implied chance of Trail Blazers. $108K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

91% of the money on Grizzlies and 45% of the money on Trail Blazers is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Grizzlies, by 46 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.