Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Clippers vs. Timberwolves”?

Sports$622K traded492 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
0%Clippers
100%Timberwolves

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$622K
traded all time
Held now
$457K
by 492 wallets
Smart share · Clippers
-
191 scored holders
Smart share · Timberwolves
53%
298 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Clippers at 0¢ and Timberwolves at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Timberwolves. $622K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

492 wallets hold a position worth $457K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 489 of them. The largest Clippers holder is googleplay, with $151 on it, $2.0M lifetime profit over 55 markets (82% won). The largest Timberwolves holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $105K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 616 markets (55% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $151 on Clippers.

Clippers0%
Smart money share-
Holders
191
Money on it
$228
Holders' win rate
79%
Snipers
1 · $151
Timberwolves100%
Smart money share53% ▲ 45 pts in 24 h
a day ago 7%now 53%
Holders
301
Money on it
$457K
Holders' win rate
67%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Clippers$228 on it

  1. 1googleplay82% won of 55 · sniper$151+$2.0M lifetime
  2. 2BreakTheBank88% won of 678 · whale$38+$11M lifetime
  3. 3SportsTrading12341% won of 91$6−$19K lifetime
  4. 4hhhh16871% won of 385 · whale$4+$16K lifetime
  5. 5651239531459788449% won of 11,945$4−$36K lifetime

Timberwolves$457K on it

  1. 1jakepaulthegoat200855% won of 616$105K−$1.4M lifetime
  2. 20x9f15…bdb386% won of 2,349 · whale$63K+$376K lifetime
  3. 3ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,214 · whale$37K+$2.4M lifetime
  4. 4ic4cream89% won of 1,649 · whale$26K+$495K lifetime
  5. 5Flaznorp52% won of 148,222 · whale$24K+$1.1M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Clippers vs. Timberwolves

24 more
Who's betting on Clippers vs. Timberwolves →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Clippers vs. Timberwolves"?

492 wallets hold a position worth $457K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 489 of them. The largest Clippers holder is googleplay, with $151 on it, $2.0M lifetime profit over 55 markets (82% won). The largest Timberwolves holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $105K on it, $1.4M lifetime loss over 616 markets (55% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Clippers vs. Timberwolves"?

Polymarket prices Clippers at 0¢ and Timberwolves at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Timberwolves. $622K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.