Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Nuggets vs. Pelicans: O/U 239.5”?

Sports$64K traded132 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 28, 2026
53%Over🧠 smart money
48%Under

Smart money leans Over: 57% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 49 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$64K
traded all time
Held now
$46K
by 132 wallets
Smart share · Over
57%
84 scored holders
Smart share · Under
8%
47 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 53¢ and Under at 48¢, a 53% implied chance of Over. $64K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

57% of the money on Over and 8% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 49 points.

Who holds it

132 wallets hold a position worth $46K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 131 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $3.7K on it, $140K lifetime loss over 714 markets (48% won). The largest Under holder is justwins, with $16K on it, $812K lifetime loss over 272 markets (52% won).

Over53%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share57%
Holders
85
Money on it
$24K
Holders' win rate
68%
Under48%
Smart money share8%
Holders
47
Money on it
$22K
Holders' win rate
61%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$24K on it

  1. 10xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-176523168781648% won of 714$3.7K−$140K lifetime
  2. 2lightotunnel3586% won of 71 · balanced$3.7K+$26K lifetime
  3. 3BullishBarb65% won of 1,752 · whale$3.2K+$89K lifetime
  4. 4nigiri9946% won of 16,074$2.3K−$1.1M lifetime
  5. 5Bayupati84% won of 280 · balanced$2.1K+$17K lifetime

Under$22K on it

  1. 1justwins52% won of 272$16K−$812K lifetime
  2. 2ComingBack97% won of 605$3.4K−$672K lifetime
  3. 3Herdonia61% won of 2,894 · whale$723+$5.5K lifetime
  4. 40x5b624e3E0426F7AA2Ca57F7451fbcEa4b125D87f-176979622198986% won of 1,637$475−$26K lifetime
  5. 5300PS47% won of 2,026 · whale$306+$22K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Nuggets vs. Pelicans

6 more
Who's betting on Nuggets vs. Pelicans →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Nuggets vs. Pelicans: O/U 239.5"?

132 wallets hold a position worth $46K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 131 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-1765231687816, with $3.7K on it, $140K lifetime loss over 714 markets (48% won). The largest Under holder is justwins, with $16K on it, $812K lifetime loss over 272 markets (52% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Nuggets vs. Pelicans: O/U 239.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 53¢ and Under at 48¢, a 53% implied chance of Over. $64K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

57% of the money on Over and 8% of the money on Under is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Over, by 49 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.