
Who's betting on “Nuggets vs. Pelicans”?
Smart money leans Nuggets: 76% of the money on it is held by wallets in profit overall, 75 points ahead of the other side.
- Holders
- 265
- Money on it
- $373K
- Volume
- $406K
- Ends
- Oct 29
What the money says
Polymarket prices Nuggets at 62¢ and Pelicans at 39¢, a 62% implied chance of Nuggets. $406K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
76% of the money on Nuggets and 1% of the money on Pelicans is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Nuggets, by 75 points.
265 wallets hold a position worth $373K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 259 of them. The largest Nuggets holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $62K on it, $4.3M lifetime profit over 5,969 markets (46% won). The largest Pelicans holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $94K on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 582 markets (53% won).
- Smart money share
- 76%
- Holders
- 181
- Money on it
- $229K
- Holders' winrate
- 59%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
- Smart money share
- 1%
- Holders
- 84
- Money on it
- $144K
- Holders' winrate
- 68%
- Snipers
- 0
- Insider flags
- 0
The biggest holders on each side
with their lifetime records| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465whale | $62K | +$4.3M | 46% of 5,969 |
| 20xf4f3…a1a1 | $55K | - | - |
| 30xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-1782415802542 | $18K | -$178K | 93% of 2,154 |
| 4Herdoniawhale | $12K | +$5.5K | 61% of 2,894 |
| 5HomeRunHazardwhale | $11K | +$2.8M | 56% of 21,063 |
| Trader | Position | Lifetime P&L | Won |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1jakepaulthegoat2008 | $94K | -$1.3M | 53% of 582 |
| 2RJW1 | $45K | -$411K | 98% of 130 |
| 3NBA45 | $1.0K | -$915 | 75% of 4 |
| 40x9e3ed7b661a903fc97afcf49e0f014ebe869f882-1783406009396 | $337 | -$4.0M | 47% of 77,358 |
| 5strawberrycreek | $325 | -$27K | 21% of 42 |
See what the smart money does next, as it happens.
More markets in Nuggets vs. Pelicans
- O/U 239.5$64K vol.Over 53%Under 48%Smart money: Over
- Spread -5.5$28K vol.Nuggets 46%Pelicans 55%Smart money: Nuggets
- Spread -4.5$19K vol.Nuggets 50%Pelicans 51%Smart money: Pelicans
- Spread -3.5$6.9K vol.Nuggets 54%Pelicans 47%Smart money: Nuggets
- O/U 237.5$4.7K vol.Over 59%Under 42%Smart money: Under
- Spread -6.5$3.3K vol.Nuggets 43%Pelicans 57%Smart money split
Other big sports markets
- Will Shakhtar Donetsk win the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League Championship?$37M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Los Angeles Chargers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$5.9M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
- Will Lewis Hamilton be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.6M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: No
- Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?$5.2M vol.Yes 100%No 0%Smart money: No
- Will the Tampa Bay Buccaneers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.6M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: Yes
- Will the Carolina Panthers win the 2027 NFL league championship?$4.4M vol.Yes 1%No 99%Smart money: No
- Will Manchester City win the 2026-27 English Premier League (EPL) Championship?$3.4M vol.Yes 14%No 87%Smart money: No
- Will Columbus Crew win the 2026 MLS Cup?$3.2M vol.Yes 0%No 100%Smart money: Yes
Questions
Who is betting on "Nuggets vs. Pelicans"?
265 wallets hold a position worth $373K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 259 of them. The largest Nuggets holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $62K on it, $4.3M lifetime profit over 5,969 markets (46% won). The largest Pelicans holder is jakepaulthegoat2008, with $94K on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 582 markets (53% won).
What are the Polymarket odds for "Nuggets vs. Pelicans"?
Polymarket prices Nuggets at 62¢ and Pelicans at 39¢, a 62% implied chance of Nuggets. $406K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.
Which side is the smart money on?
76% of the money on Nuggets and 1% of the money on Pelicans is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Nuggets, by 75 points.
When does this market end?
It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.
Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.