Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 4.5”?

Sports$7.2K traded53 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
8%Over
93%Under

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$7.2K
traded all time
Held now
$6.0K
by 53 wallets
Smart share · Over
-
34 scored holders
Smart share · Under
54%
19 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 8¢ and Under at 93¢, a 93% implied chance of Under. $7.2K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

53 wallets hold a position worth $6.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 53 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x5a3a5e0a4D28D141133468719EB3bCB59E4A1240-1789885461535, with $82 on it, $6.0K lifetime loss over 450 markets (40% won). The largest Under holder is phredmoz, with $2.0K on it, $136K lifetime loss over 398 markets (63% won).

Over8%
Smart money share-
Holders
34
Money on it
$450
Holders' win rate
58%
Under93%
Smart money share54%
Holders
19
Money on it
$5.6K
Holders' win rate
69%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$450 on it

  1. 10x5a3a5e0a4D28D141133468719EB3bCB59E4A1240-178988546153540% won of 450$82−$6.0K lifetime
  2. 20x228B8d11EBa89BF1c554f8879a9293B7106DaF4c-176544235487259% won of 19,176 · whale$72+$892K lifetime
  3. 3GoalLineGhost60% won of 50,533$70−$2.3M lifetime
  4. 4GabriiBR88% won of 808$37−$11K lifetime
  5. 5pkmgoh9270% won of 239$31−$10K lifetime

Under$5.6K on it

  1. 1phredmoz63% won of 398$2.0K−$136K lifetime
  2. 2UpTheBlues69% won of 91,430 · whale$1.4K+$1.4M lifetime
  3. 3SnakeBall71% won of 44,467 · whale$1.0K+$639K lifetime
  4. 4Flaznorp52% won of 151,885 · whale$391+$1.1M lifetime
  5. 5wininger100% won of 10$260−$371 lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC - More Markets

19 more
Who's betting on Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC - More Markets →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 4.5"?

53 wallets hold a position worth $6.0K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 53 of them. The largest Over holder is 0x5a3a5e0a4D28D141133468719EB3bCB59E4A1240-1789885461535, with $82 on it, $6.0K lifetime loss over 450 markets (40% won). The largest Under holder is phredmoz, with $2.0K on it, $136K lifetime loss over 398 markets (63% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Manchester City FC vs. Brighton & Hove Albion FC: O/U 4.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 8¢ and Under at 93¢, a 93% implied chance of Under. $7.2K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.