Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Liquid - Game 2 Winner”?

Sports$1.1M traded617 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 30, 2026
0%Team Spirit
100%Team Liquid

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$1.1M
traded all time
Held now
$506K
by 617 wallets
Smart share · Team Spirit
-
373 scored holders
Smart share · Team Liquid
67%
240 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Team Spirit at 0¢ and Team Liquid at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Team Liquid. $1.1M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

617 wallets hold a position worth $506K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 613 of them. The largest Team Spirit holder is GeorgeRe, with $55 on it, $160K lifetime profit over 612 markets (62% won). The largest Team Liquid holder is karteror99.9, with $104K on it, $4.2K lifetime profit over 33 markets (100% won).

Team Spirit0%
Smart money share-
Holders
375
Money on it
$253
Holders' win rate
71%
Team Liquid100%
Smart money share67%
Holders
242
Money on it
$506K
Holders' win rate
82%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Team Spirit$253 on it

  1. 1GeorgeRe62% won of 612 · whale$55+$160K lifetime
  2. 20xE16D3F2A5807999b358aFfD9445C3a09E45E5e30-177642921059295% won of 1,067$14−$986K lifetime
  3. 3yadens79% won of 239 · whale$11+$113K lifetime
  4. 4errormargin372% won of 458 · whale$11+$61K lifetime
  5. 5Roulette193% won of 205$9−$124K lifetime

Team Liquid$506K on it

  1. 1karteror99.9100% won of 33 · whale$104K+$4.2K lifetime
  2. 2avonking100% won of 467 · whale$69K+$35K lifetime
  3. 3KARTEROR87% won of 204$48K−$109K lifetime
  4. 4Medo3D69% won of 316 · whale$37K+$121K lifetime
  5. 5relativesignificance83% won of 176$21K−$2.7K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Liquid (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs

3 more
Who's betting on Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Liquid (BO3) - PARI Universe Playoffs →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Liquid - Game 2 Winner"?

617 wallets hold a position worth $506K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 613 of them. The largest Team Spirit holder is GeorgeRe, with $55 on it, $160K lifetime profit over 612 markets (62% won). The largest Team Liquid holder is karteror99.9, with $104K on it, $4.2K lifetime profit over 33 markets (100% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Dota 2: Team Spirit vs Team Liquid - Game 2 Winner"?

Polymarket prices Team Spirit at 0¢ and Team Liquid at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Team Liquid. $1.1M has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.