Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Boise State (-14.5)”?

Sports$24K traded32 holdersEnds November 1, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
58%Boise State
42%Texas State🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Texas State: 98% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 68 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$24K
traded all time
Held now
$24K
by 32 wallets
Smart share · Boise State
30%
20 scored holders
Smart share · Texas State
98%
12 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Boise State at 58¢ and Texas State at 42¢, a 58% implied chance of Boise State. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

The smart money

30% of the money on Boise State and 98% of the money on Texas State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Texas State, by 68 points.

Who holds it

32 wallets hold a position worth $24K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 32 of them. The largest Boise State holder is alpheclabs, with $7.6K on it, $999K lifetime loss over 15,912 markets (50% won). The largest Texas State holder is VigorishVault, with $9.7K on it, $41K lifetime profit over 14 markets (100% won).

Boise State58%
Smart money share30%
Holders
20
Money on it
$14K
Holders' win rate
53%
Texas State42%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share98%
Holders
12
Money on it
$10.0K
Holders' win rate
99%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Boise State$14K on it

  1. 1alpheclabs50% won of 15,912$7.6K−$999K lifetime
  2. 23879187398418945% won of 97,464 · whale$2.7K+$210K lifetime
  3. 3a1736716280675% won of 528$1.2K−$146K lifetime
  4. 4forecastication492% won of 2,343 · whale$747+$125K lifetime
  5. 58488836% won of 563$580−$7.7K lifetime

Texas State$10.0K on it

  1. 1VigorishVault100% won of 14$9.7K+$41K lifetime
  2. 20x0c47…a5da44% won of 63$97−$98 lifetime
  3. 3carelia94% won of 2,851$34−$5.8K lifetime
  4. 40x87f7…8f4547% won of 15,564 · whale$15+$9.5K lifetime
  5. 5IntaSewer38% won of 343$11−$1.1K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Texas State vs. Boise State

6 more
Who's betting on Texas State vs. Boise State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Boise State (-14.5)"?

32 wallets hold a position worth $24K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 32 of them. The largest Boise State holder is alpheclabs, with $7.6K on it, $999K lifetime loss over 15,912 markets (50% won). The largest Texas State holder is VigorishVault, with $9.7K on it, $41K lifetime profit over 14 markets (100% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Boise State (-14.5)"?

Polymarket prices Boise State at 58¢ and Texas State at 42¢, a 58% implied chance of Boise State. $24K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 1, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

30% of the money on Boise State and 98% of the money on Texas State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Texas State, by 68 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 1, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.