Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Mississippi State vs. Texas”?

Sports$407K traded114 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
0%Mississippi State
100%Texas

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$407K
traded all time
Held now
$380K
by 114 wallets
Smart share · Mississippi State
-
58 scored holders
Smart share · Texas
96%
55 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Mississippi State at 0¢ and Texas at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Texas. $407K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

114 wallets hold a position worth $380K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 113 of them. The largest Mississippi State holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $635 on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,336 markets (48% won). The largest Texas holder is 999585, with $339K on it, $96K lifetime profit over 42 markets (100% won).

Mississippi State0%
Smart money share-
Holders
58
Money on it
$759
Holders' win rate
50%
Texas100%
Smart money share96%
Holders
56
Money on it
$379K
Holders' win rate
97%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Mississippi State$759 on it

  1. 10x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546548% won of 6,336 · whale$635+$4.4M lifetime
  2. 2651239531459788450% won of 12,719$33−$36K lifetime
  3. 3Forecastication286% won of 3,563$22−$377K lifetime
  4. 4LuckyLoo70% won of 27,005 · whale$15+$59K lifetime
  5. 50x1bc3…dc6e65% won of 3,911$10−$29K lifetime

Texas$379K on it

  1. 1999585100% won of 42 · whale$339K+$96K lifetime
  2. 2gmpm252% won of 950 · whale$13K+$1.9M lifetime
  3. 3jaytee15881% won of 365$6.6K−$151K lifetime
  4. 4ageplay90% won of 211$4.5K−$11K lifetime
  5. 50xheavy88867% won of 6,650 · whale$3.5K+$575K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Mississippi State vs. Texas

4 more
Who's betting on Mississippi State vs. Texas →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Mississippi State vs. Texas"?

114 wallets hold a position worth $380K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 113 of them. The largest Mississippi State holder is 0x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-1759935795465, with $635 on it, $4.4M lifetime profit over 6,336 markets (48% won). The largest Texas holder is 999585, with $339K on it, $96K lifetime profit over 42 markets (100% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Mississippi State vs. Texas"?

Polymarket prices Mississippi State at 0¢ and Texas at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Texas. $407K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.