Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Kent State (-7.5)”?

Sports$22K traded63 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated October 31, 2026
55%Kent State
45%Sacramento State

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$22K
traded all time
Held now
$21K
by 63 wallets
Smart share · Kent State
80%
31 scored holders
Smart share · Sacramento State
82%
32 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Kent State at 55¢ and Sacramento State at 45¢, a 55% implied chance of Kent State. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

80% of the money on Kent State and 82% of the money on Sacramento State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

Who holds it

63 wallets hold a position worth $21K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 63 of them. The largest Kent State holder is WYNNERBACC, with $4.0K on it, $79K lifetime profit over 292 markets (55% won). The largest Sacramento State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $4.3K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,254 markets (58% won).

Kent State55%
Smart money share80%
Holders
31
Money on it
$12K
Holders' win rate
65%
Sacramento State45%
Smart money share82%
Holders
32
Money on it
$9.6K
Holders' win rate
68%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Kent State$12K on it

  1. 1WYNNERBACC55% won of 292 · whale$4.0K+$79K lifetime
  2. 2RN160% won of 38,409 · whale$2.8K+$13M lifetime
  3. 3WeBuyHighWeSelllow85% won of 3,064$1.5K−$79K lifetime
  4. 4monkeymashingkeyboard91% won of 718 · whale$1.2K+$1.1M lifetime
  5. 5SnakeBall71% won of 43,847 · whale$771+$639K lifetime

Sacramento State$9.6K on it

  1. 1ferrariChampions202658% won of 29,254 · whale$4.3K+$2.4M lifetime
  2. 20x418D51e13d019913BB027DB22ECc723fe1AD88A3-172091857796183% won of 324 · whale$2.4K+$37K lifetime
  3. 3AHB1159% won of 27$833−$781 lifetime
  4. 4Multicoloured-Serf69% won of 105$651−$181K lifetime
  5. 5flaviocaballero2233100% won of 29 · balanced$449+$1.6K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Kent State vs. Sacramento State

7 more
Who's betting on Kent State vs. Sacramento State →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Kent State (-7.5)"?

63 wallets hold a position worth $21K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 63 of them. The largest Kent State holder is WYNNERBACC, with $4.0K on it, $79K lifetime profit over 292 markets (55% won). The largest Sacramento State holder is ferrariChampions2026, with $4.3K on it, $2.4M lifetime profit over 29,254 markets (58% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Kent State (-7.5)"?

Polymarket prices Kent State at 55¢ and Sacramento State at 45¢, a 55% implied chance of Kent State. $22K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

80% of the money on Kent State and 82% of the money on Sacramento State is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.