Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern”?

Sports$15K traded77 holdersEnds October 31, 2026Updated November 1, 2026
4%Appalachian State
97%Georgia Southern

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$15K
traded all time
Held now
$12K
by 77 wallets
Smart share · Appalachian State
-
42 scored holders
Smart share · Georgia Southern
48%
34 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Appalachian State at 4¢ and Georgia Southern at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Georgia Southern. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

77 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 76 of them. The largest Appalachian State holder is 6512395314597884, with $208 on it, $36K lifetime loss over 12,706 markets (49% won). The largest Georgia Southern holder is pagliacci4, with $4.2K on it, $12K lifetime loss over 1,585 markets (93% won).

Appalachian State4%
Smart money share-
Holders
43
Money on it
$412
Holders' win rate
51%
Georgia Southern97%
Smart money share48%
Holders
34
Money on it
$11K
Holders' win rate
84%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Appalachian State$412 on it

  1. 1651239531459788449% won of 12,706$208−$36K lifetime
  2. 2uniform.cougar0156% won of 1,392$42−$32K lifetime
  3. 30x2c335066FE58fe9237c3d3Dc7b275C2a034a0563-175993579546548% won of 6,332 · whale$29+$4.4M lifetime
  4. 40x87f7…8f4547% won of 15,494 · whale$21+$9.5K lifetime
  5. 50xD9E0AACa471f48F91A26E8669A805f250% won of 8,617 · whale$14+$1.6M lifetime

Georgia Southern$11K on it

  1. 1pagliacci493% won of 1,585$4.2K−$12K lifetime
  2. 2torta.tech92% won of 2,124 · whale$3.0K+$200K lifetime
  3. 3UpTheBlues69% won of 95,357 · whale$1.5K+$1.4M lifetime
  4. 4MatrixAttack91% won of 863$890−$20K lifetime
  5. 5justaluckydude62% won of 14,705 · whale$285+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern

5 more
Who's betting on Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern"?

77 wallets hold a position worth $12K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 76 of them. The largest Appalachian State holder is 6512395314597884, with $208 on it, $36K lifetime loss over 12,706 markets (49% won). The largest Georgia Southern holder is pagliacci4, with $4.2K on it, $12K lifetime loss over 1,585 markets (93% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Appalachian State vs. Georgia Southern"?

Polymarket prices Appalachian State at 4¢ and Georgia Southern at 97¢, a 97% implied chance of Georgia Southern. $15K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 31, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 31, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.