Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Beijing Ducks (-9.5)”?

Sports$7.0K traded47 holdersEnds October 29, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
100%Beijing Ducks
0%Qingdao Eagles🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Qingdao Eagles: 88% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 63 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$7.0K
traded all time
Held now
$4.8K
by 47 wallets
Smart share · Beijing Ducks
25%
21 scored holders
Smart share · Qingdao Eagles
88%
26 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Beijing Ducks at 100¢ and Qingdao Eagles at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Beijing Ducks. $7.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

The smart money

25% of the money on Beijing Ducks and 88% of the money on Qingdao Eagles is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Qingdao Eagles, by 63 points.

Who holds it

47 wallets hold a position worth $4.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Beijing Ducks holder is wingwingwin, with $1.3K on it, $98K lifetime loss over 335 markets (81% won). The largest Qingdao Eagles holder is QuentinChen, with $2 on it, $167K lifetime profit over 274 markets (92% won).

Beijing Ducks100%
Smart money share25%
Holders
21
Money on it
$4.8K
Holders' win rate
80%
Qingdao Eagles0%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share88%
Holders
26
Money on it
$2
Holders' win rate
82%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Beijing Ducks$4.8K on it

  1. 1wingwingwin81% won of 335$1.3K−$98K lifetime
  2. 2ferdinand247% won of 19,352$714−$34K lifetime
  3. 30x20a60a39a63C938c01ec3A1C6A5B9D69CAb8B945-1760857840658100% won of 63$641−$3.5K lifetime
  4. 4SecritHandLucasAo98% won of 311$513−$43K lifetime
  5. 5looppau99% won of 11,052 · whale$399+$22K lifetime

Qingdao Eagles$2 on it

  1. 1QuentinChen92% won of 274 · whale$2+$167K lifetime
  2. 2Po1yamory66% won of 12,412$0−$31K lifetime
  3. 3Flaznorp52% won of 141,969 · whale$0+$1.3M lifetime
  4. 4mrlish83% won of 407 · balanced$0+$7.8K lifetime
  5. 5VeryLucky88859% won of 61,802 · whale$0+$421K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks

1 more
Who's betting on Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Beijing Ducks (-9.5)"?

47 wallets hold a position worth $4.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 47 of them. The largest Beijing Ducks holder is wingwingwin, with $1.3K on it, $98K lifetime loss over 335 markets (81% won). The largest Qingdao Eagles holder is QuentinChen, with $2 on it, $167K lifetime profit over 274 markets (92% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Beijing Ducks (-9.5)"?

Polymarket prices Beijing Ducks at 100¢ and Qingdao Eagles at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Beijing Ducks. $7.0K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 29, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

25% of the money on Beijing Ducks and 88% of the money on Qingdao Eagles is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Qingdao Eagles, by 63 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 29, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.