Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks”?

Sports$94K traded143 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
0%Qingdao Eagles
100%Beijing Ducks

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$94K
traded all time
Held now
$39K
by 143 wallets
Smart share · Qingdao Eagles
-
62 scored holders
Smart share · Beijing Ducks
71%
81 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Qingdao Eagles at 0¢ and Beijing Ducks at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Beijing Ducks. $94K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

143 wallets hold a position worth $39K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 143 of them. The largest Qingdao Eagles holder is QuentinChen, with $9 on it, $167K lifetime profit over 274 markets (92% won). The largest Beijing Ducks holder is ausTaiwan, with $8.1K on it, $3.7K lifetime profit over 481 markets (99% won).

Qingdao Eagles0%
Smart money share-
Holders
62
Money on it
$19
Holders' win rate
81%
Beijing Ducks100%
Smart money share71%
Holders
81
Money on it
$39K
Holders' win rate
74%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Qingdao Eagles$19 on it

  1. 1QuentinChen92% won of 274 · whale$9+$167K lifetime
  2. 2MathPsycho66% won of 304$3−$50K lifetime
  3. 3itsonlyamatteroftime76% won of 8,051$2−$1.5M lifetime
  4. 4Shimi123490% won of 226$2−$193K lifetime
  5. 5GileXo62% won of 396 · balanced$1+$5.1K lifetime

Beijing Ducks$39K on it

  1. 1ausTaiwan99% won of 481 · whale$8.1K+$3.7K lifetime
  2. 2keeptheblueflagflyinghigh57% won of 1,979 · whale$7.3K+$603K lifetime
  3. 3alpheclabs249% won of 3,021 · whale$4.6K+$85K lifetime
  4. 40xfB07F48542d2b655e9D0Bf1cC92a8a6Feee8e2cC-178241580254293% won of 2,213$4.0K−$180K lifetime
  5. 5UpTheBlues69% won of 87,758 · whale$3.0K+$1.4M lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks

1 more
Who's betting on Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks"?

143 wallets hold a position worth $39K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 143 of them. The largest Qingdao Eagles holder is QuentinChen, with $9 on it, $167K lifetime profit over 274 markets (92% won). The largest Beijing Ducks holder is ausTaiwan, with $8.1K on it, $3.7K lifetime profit over 481 markets (99% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Qingdao Eagles vs. Beijing Ducks"?

Polymarket prices Qingdao Eagles at 0¢ and Beijing Ducks at 100¢, a 100% implied chance of Beijing Ducks. $94K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.