Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “WTT Champions: Xingtong Chen vs Margaryta Pesotska”?

Sports$16K traded22 holdersEnds November 4, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
100%Xingtong Chen
0%Margaryta Pesotska

The historically profitable money is split between the sides: neither is clearly ahead.

Volume
$16K
traded all time
Held now
$5.8K
by 22 wallets
Smart share · Xingtong Chen
95%
9 scored holders
Smart share · Margaryta Pesotska
97%
12 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Xingtong Chen at 100¢ and Margaryta Pesotska at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Xingtong Chen. $16K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 4, 2026.

The smart money

95% of the money on Xingtong Chen and 97% of the money on Margaryta Pesotska is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides. A day ago it was split.

Who holds it

22 wallets hold a position worth $5.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 21 of them. The largest Xingtong Chen holder is btna, with $3.5K on it, $5.7K lifetime profit over 81 markets (67% won). The largest Margaryta Pesotska holder is qetuoa, with $24 on it, $3.9K lifetime profit over 44 markets (86% won).

Xingtong Chen100%
Smart money share95% ▼ 3 pts in 24 h
a day ago 98%now 95%
Holders
10
Money on it
$5.8K
Holders' win rate
69%
Margaryta Pesotska0%
Smart money share97% ▼ 2 pts in 24 h
a day ago 99%now 97%
Holders
12
Money on it
$26
Holders' win rate
83%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Xingtong Chen$5.8K on it

  1. 1btna67% won of 81 · balanced$3.5K+$5.7K lifetime
  2. 20x85dadee900Aef2642C41e2C82Ce9c402419024d8-178188208900267% won of 3$2.0K+$205 lifetime
  3. 3lin00198% won of 247$107−$107 lifetime
  4. 4Treadwcaution81% won of 26$100−$446 lifetime
  5. 5Meji4189% won of 552 · grinder$62+$126 lifetime

Margaryta Pesotska$26 on it

  1. 1qetuoa86% won of 44 · balanced$24+$3.9K lifetime
  2. 2xtxpleasecallme40% won of 123,511 · noise$1+$254K lifetime
  3. 3lbtrading48% won of 60,097$0−$5.8K lifetime
  4. 4romanew-2s79% won of 715 · balanced$0+$1.5K lifetime
  5. 51x6891589732cf8beaaf424b117d5c5c20919f6bb940% won of 209,544 · noise$0+$6.8K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "WTT Champions: Xingtong Chen vs Margaryta Pesotska"?

22 wallets hold a position worth $5.8K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 21 of them. The largest Xingtong Chen holder is btna, with $3.5K on it, $5.7K lifetime profit over 81 markets (67% won). The largest Margaryta Pesotska holder is qetuoa, with $24 on it, $3.9K lifetime profit over 44 markets (86% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "WTT Champions: Xingtong Chen vs Margaryta Pesotska"?

Polymarket prices Xingtong Chen at 100¢ and Margaryta Pesotska at 0¢, a 100% implied chance of Xingtong Chen. $16K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 4, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

95% of the money on Xingtong Chen and 97% of the money on Margaryta Pesotska is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The profitable money is split about evenly between the sides. A day ago it was split.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 4, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.