Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Guangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran Sun”?

Sports$13K traded81 holdersEnds November 5, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
63%Maria Timofeeva
38%Xinran Sun🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Xinran Sun: 89% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 30 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$13K
traded all time
Held now
$13K
by 81 wallets
Smart share · Maria Timofeeva
60%
49 scored holders
Smart share · Xinran Sun
89%
32 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Maria Timofeeva at 63¢ and Xinran Sun at 38¢, a 63% implied chance of Maria Timofeeva. $13K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

The smart money

60% of the money on Maria Timofeeva and 89% of the money on Xinran Sun is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Xinran Sun, by 30 points.

Who holds it

81 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 81 of them. The largest Maria Timofeeva holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $3.1K on it, $473K lifetime profit over 5,911 markets (50% won). The largest Xinran Sun holder is traba, with $3.3K on it, $15K lifetime profit over 261 markets (75% won).

Maria Timofeeva63%
Smart money share60%
Holders
49
Money on it
$8.2K
Holders' win rate
56%
Xinran Sun38%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share89%
Holders
32
Money on it
$4.9K
Holders' win rate
76%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Maria Timofeeva$8.2K on it

  1. 10x9b11…537550% won of 5,911 · whale$3.1K+$473K lifetime
  2. 2EVhunter6938% won of 406$1.1K−$34K lifetime
  3. 3CAcap85% won of 7,222$901−$73K lifetime
  4. 4VeryLucky88859% won of 61,252 · whale$625+$413K lifetime
  5. 5omnibus-076daa73% won of 16,583 · whale$325+$3.5M lifetime

Xinran Sun$4.9K on it

  1. 1traba75% won of 261 · balanced$3.3K+$15K lifetime
  2. 2monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 689 · whale$630+$750K lifetime
  3. 3ief74% won of 38 · balanced$292+$6.6K lifetime
  4. 4greatbetkingrevenge64% won of 148$103−$6.6K lifetime
  5. 5lasiweijiasi73% won of 587$99−$40K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Guangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran Sun"?

81 wallets hold a position worth $13K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 81 of them. The largest Maria Timofeeva holder is 0x9b11…5375, with $3.1K on it, $473K lifetime profit over 5,911 markets (50% won). The largest Xinran Sun holder is traba, with $3.3K on it, $15K lifetime profit over 261 markets (75% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Guangzhou Open: Maria Timofeeva vs Xinran Sun"?

Polymarket prices Maria Timofeeva at 63¢ and Xinran Sun at 38¢, a 63% implied chance of Maria Timofeeva. $13K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on November 5, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

60% of the money on Maria Timofeeva and 89% of the money on Xinran Sun is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Xinran Sun, by 30 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on November 5, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.