Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Spread: Atlanta Dream (-3.5)”?

Sports$25K traded50 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 29, 2026
56%Atlanta Dream
44%Golden State Valkyries🧠 smart money

Smart money leans Golden State Valkyries: 82% of the money on it is in the hands of wallets in profit overall, 13 points ahead of the other side.

Volume
$25K
traded all time
Held now
$23K
by 50 wallets
Smart share · Atlanta Dream
69%
15 scored holders
Smart share · Golden State Valkyries
82%
35 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Atlanta Dream at 56¢ and Golden State Valkyries at 44¢, a 56% implied chance of Atlanta Dream. $25K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

69% of the money on Atlanta Dream and 82% of the money on Golden State Valkyries is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Golden State Valkyries, by 13 points.

Who holds it

50 wallets hold a position worth $23K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 50 of them. The largest Atlanta Dream holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $8.5K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Golden State Valkyries holder is UpTheBlues, with $4.4K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,852 markets (69% won).

Atlanta Dream56%
Smart money share69%
Holders
15
Money on it
$13K
Holders' win rate
80%
Golden State Valkyries44%
🧠 Smart money leans here
Smart money share82%
Holders
35
Money on it
$10K
Holders' win rate
73%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Atlanta Dream$13K on it

  1. 1monkeymashingkeyboard90% won of 697 · whale$8.5K+$759K lifetime
  2. 20xBc43c8bfBC4d77c2FC9011adaD38Ba43b88996d3-176523168781649% won of 731$1.7K−$162K lifetime
  3. 3suntori47% won of 72,751$1.0K−$12M lifetime
  4. 4lfh168867% won of 228$920−$32K lifetime
  5. 5forecastication491% won of 2,245 · whale$573+$121K lifetime

Golden State Valkyries$10K on it

  1. 1UpTheBlues69% won of 87,852 · whale$4.4K+$1.4M lifetime
  2. 2mhhsw96694% won of 201$1.3K−$86K lifetime
  3. 3AnonymousUsername70% won of 5,876 · whale$1.3K+$408K lifetime
  4. 40x443BCCe588E26763987e9Ae44b6b7845F09Fe8bB-176953638043985% won of 247 · whale$1.1K+$21K lifetime
  5. 5ay11876% won of 21 · balanced$614+$10K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Golden State Valkyries vs. Atlanta Dream

3 more
Who's betting on Golden State Valkyries vs. Atlanta Dream →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Spread: Atlanta Dream (-3.5)"?

50 wallets hold a position worth $23K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 50 of them. The largest Atlanta Dream holder is monkeymashingkeyboard, with $8.5K on it, $759K lifetime profit over 697 markets (90% won). The largest Golden State Valkyries holder is UpTheBlues, with $4.4K on it, $1.4M lifetime profit over 87,852 markets (69% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Spread: Atlanta Dream (-3.5)"?

Polymarket prices Atlanta Dream at 56¢ and Golden State Valkyries at 44¢, a 56% implied chance of Atlanta Dream. $25K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

69% of the money on Atlanta Dream and 82% of the money on Golden State Valkyries is held by wallets that are in profit overall. The historically profitable money leans Golden State Valkyries, by 13 points.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.