Live on Polymarket

Who's betting on “Canadiens vs. Stars: O/U 6.5”?

Sports$6.3K traded44 holdersEnds October 30, 2026Updated October 30, 2026
85%Over
16%Under

Polkyo has not scored enough holders on both sides yet to say where the smart money sits. It fills in as people trade.

Volume
$6.3K
traded all time
Held now
$6.2K
by 44 wallets
Smart share · Over
53%
20 scored holders
Smart share · Under
-
24 scored holders

What the money says

The odds

Polymarket prices Over at 85¢ and Under at 16¢, an 85% implied chance of Over. $6.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

The smart money

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

Who holds it

44 wallets hold a position worth $6.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xheavy888, with $2.3K on it, $553K lifetime profit over 5,924 markets (68% won). The largest Under holder is nigiri99, with $234 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 16,778 markets (47% won).

Sharp money

1 sniper (proven, high-edge traders) hold $4 on Over.

Over85%
Smart money share53%
Holders
20
Money on it
$5.2K
Holders' win rate
79%
Snipers
1 · $4
Under16%
Smart money share-
Holders
24
Money on it
$954
Holders' win rate
58%

The biggest holders on each side

with their lifetime records

Over$5.2K on it

  1. 10xheavy88868% won of 5,924 · whale$2.3K+$553K lifetime
  2. 2ComingBack97% won of 639$1.9K−$663K lifetime
  3. 3CAcap85% won of 7,471$309−$75K lifetime
  4. 4HomeRunHazard56% won of 21,779 · whale$251+$2.9M lifetime
  5. 5Po1yamory66% won of 12,514$143−$31K lifetime

Under$954 on it

  1. 1nigiri9947% won of 16,778$234−$1.3M lifetime
  2. 2purplegatto73% won of 3,534$174−$1.9M lifetime
  3. 3mooseborzoi42% won of 8,863$160−$11M lifetime
  4. 4Forecastication286% won of 3,299$125−$371K lifetime
  5. 53879187398418945% won of 89,493 · whale$90+$214K lifetime
Every holder on both sides, scored, on the live signal →
Free on Polkyo

See what the smart money does next, as it happens.

More markets in Canadiens vs. Stars

3 more
Who's betting on Canadiens vs. Stars →

Other big sports markets

Every big sports market →

Questions

Who is betting on "Canadiens vs. Stars: O/U 6.5"?

44 wallets hold a position worth $6.2K in all; Polkyo has a track record for 44 of them. The largest Over holder is 0xheavy888, with $2.3K on it, $553K lifetime profit over 5,924 markets (68% won). The largest Under holder is nigiri99, with $234 on it, $1.3M lifetime loss over 16,778 markets (47% won).

What are the Polymarket odds for "Canadiens vs. Stars: O/U 6.5"?

Polymarket prices Over at 85¢ and Under at 16¢, an 85% implied chance of Over. $6.3K has been traded on it, and it is set to end on October 30, 2026.

Which side is the smart money on?

One side holds too little money from wallets with a record (under $5K) to compare where the profitable money sits; Polkyo shows no lean until both sides have enough.

When does this market end?

It is set to end on October 30, 2026. Polymarket markets can resolve earlier if the answer is known sooner.

Smart money share: the part of a side's money held by wallets in profit overall, each scored by its record as of the day it entered. How Polkyo works. Analytics from public data, not financial advice. Not affiliated with Polymarket.